Delroy Lindo

Delroy Lindo

Delroy Lindo is an English director, writer and actor for stage and screen, best known for his film roles as West Indian Archie in Spike Lee's "Malcolm X", Catlett in "Get Shorty", Detective Castlebeck in "Gone in 60 Seconds", and Woody Carmichael in "Crooklyn".
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1952-11-18
Place of Birth: Eltham, London, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Delroy Lindo

HD

Soul of the Game

1996 Movie
HD

Da 5 Bloods

2020 Movie
HD

Dug's Special Mission

2009 Movie
HD

Crooklyn

1994 Movie
HD

This Christmas

2007 Movie
HD

First Time Felon

1997 Movie
HD

Profoundly Normal

2003 Movie
HD

One Bad Cat

2008 Movie
HD

Glory & Honor

1998 Movie
HD

Strange Justice

1999 Movie
HD

The Cider House Rules

1999 Movie
HD

Clockers

1995 Movie
HD

Heist

2001 Movie
HD

The Blood of Heroes

1989 Movie
HD

The Core

2003 Movie
HD

Blade

Movie
HD

The Last Castle

2001 Movie
HD

Ransom

1996 Movie
HD

The One

2001 Movie
HD

A Life Less Ordinary

1997 Movie
HD

Wondrous Oblivion

2004 Movie
HD

Broken Arrow

1996 Movie
HD

Feeling Minnesota

1996 Movie
HD

Gone in Sixty Seconds

2000 Movie
HD

Domino

2005 Movie
HD

The Winner

1996 Movie
HD

The Book of Stars

1999 Movie
HD

Perfect Witness

1989 Movie
HD

Pros & Cons

1999 Movie
HD

Battlecreek

2017 Movie
HD

Malicious

2018 Movie
HD

LX 2048

2020 Movie
HD

Malcolm X

1992 Movie
HD

Mr. Jones

1993 Movie
HD

Up

2009 Movie
HD

The Big Bang

2011 Movie
HD

The Exonerated

2006 Movie
HD

The Harder They Fall

2021 Movie
HD

Point Break

2015 Movie
HD

Romeo Must Die

2000 Movie
HD

Get Shorty

1995 Movie
HD

Bound by Honor

1993 Movie
HD

Do You Believe?

2015 Movie
HD

The Hard Way

1991 Movie
HD

Mountains of the Moon

1990 Movie
HD

Sahara

2005 Movie
HD

Bright Angel

1990 Movie
HD

Find the Lady

1976 Movie
HD

Cymbeline

2014 Movie
HD

Congo

1995 Movie
HD

The Devil's Advocate

1997 Movie