Barkhad Abdi

Barkhad Abdi

Barkhad Abdi was born on April 10, 1985 in Mogadishu, Somalia, as Barkhad Abdinasir Abdi. He is an actor, known for Capitán Phillips (2013), Eye in the Sky (2015) and Good Time (2017).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1985-04-10
Place of Birth: Mogadishu, Somalia
Also Known As: Μπαρκάντ Αμπντί, Barkhad Abdinasir Abdi

Movies List of Barkhad Abdi

HD

Captain Phillips

2013 Movie
HD

Wolf Who Cried Boy

2015 Movie
HD

America; I Too

2017 Movie
HD

A Girl From Mogadishu

2019 Movie
HD

Tyson's Run

2021 Movie
HD

Eye in the Sky

2015 Movie
HD

Extortion

2017 Movie
HD

Good Time

2017 Movie
HD

Agent Game

Movie
HD

Blade Runner 2049

2017 Movie
HD

Grimsby

2016 Movie