Svetlana Khodchenkova

Svetlana Khodchenkova

Svetlana Khodchenkova is a Russian actress, known for her roles in Blagoslovite zhenshchinu (2003) and in Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011). She was born Svetlana Viktorovna Khodchenkova on January 21, 1983, in Moscow and spent her childhood in Zheleznodorozhny, a small city about 6 miles east of Moscow, Russia. She was raised by a single mother, attended a public school, and once dreamed of becoming a medical doctor. In 1998, at the age of 15, she started a career as a fashion model in Moscow, and also made a few international gigs. In 2000 she began her studies at the Moscow Institute of World Economics, but quit in favor of acting. From 2001 to 2005 she studied acting at the Shchukin Theatrical School of the Vakhtangov Theatre in Moscow. There she attended the class of Nina Doroshina and Alekandr Lyubimtsev, graduating in 2005 as actress. While a student, she starred in films of directors Stanislav Govorukhin, and Viktor Merezhko, and also appeared in popular Russian TV series. In 2008, she earned the best actress award at Gdynya Polish Film Festival, for the leading role in Mala Moskwa (2008). In 2012, she won COFCA Award for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011). On December 13, 2005, she married her classmate, actor Vladimir Yaglych, and also took her husband's name, changing her name from Svetlana Khodchenkova to Svetlana Yaglych.The couple married on the 13th on purpose; because all their filming contracts were signed on the 13th, they believed that 13 would keep working as a good number for them. However, their marriage did not last, ending in divorce. Svetlana has been involved in several stage productions of Independent stage project in Moscow. She made stellar appearances in such plays, as "Moulin Rouge Hospital" and "Theatre with and without rules" earning herself much critical acclaim. Outside of her acting profession, Svetlana is skilled in horse-back riding. She is also fond of winter sports, such as alpine skiing: she practiced her downhill at the ski resort of Courchevel, France. Source IMDB, original author Steve Shelokhonov
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-01-21
Place of Birth: Moscow, RSFSR, USSR
Also Known As: Светлана Ходченкова

Movies List of Svetlana Khodchenkova

HD

Little Moscow

2008 Movie
HD

Not by Bread Alone

2005 Movie
HD

Bless the Woman

2003 Movie
HD

The Lucky Island

2013 Movie
HD

Vasilisa

2014 Movie
HD

Lady of Csejte

2015 Movie
HD

Another Name

2022 Movie
HD

On The Edge

2020 Movie
HD

Surprise me

2012 Movie
HD

Corporal vs. Napoleon

2012 Movie
HD

Likes or Dislikes

2014 Movie
HD

Classmates

2016 Movie
HD

Classmates #NewTurn

2017 Movie
HD

Снег

2014 Movie
HD

Mother

2016 Movie
HD

За тобой

2011 Movie
HD

The Hero

2019 Movie
HD

Moscow In Love

Movie
HD

Mistresses

2014 Movie
HD

Love Without Size

2020 Movie
HD

Escaped to Arizona

2019 Movie
HD

A Real Dad

2008 Movie
HD

Kilometer Zero

2007 Movie
HD

The Adventurers

2014 Movie
HD

Napoleon 1812

2013 Movie
HD

Viking

2016 Movie
HD

Metro

2013 Movie
HD

The Quiet Family Life

2008 Movie
HD

Tell Her

2021 Movie
HD

Flying Ship

Movie
HD

Five Brides

2011 Movie
HD

Warrior

2015 Movie
HD

All That Jam

2016 Movie
HD

House Arrest

2021 Movie
HD

Ivan

Movie
HD

Beremennyy

2011 Movie
HD

Snare

2009 Movie
HD

No Love in the City 3

2013 Movie
HD

Champions

2014 Movie
HD

The Wolverine

2013 Movie
HD

Blockbuster

2017 Movie
HD

Odinochestvo lyubvi

2005 Movie
HD

The North Wind

2021 Movie
HD

Dovlatov

2018 Movie
HD

Life Ahead

2017 Movie
HD

Love and the City 2

2010 Movie
HD

Love and the City

2009 Movie
HD

Mommies

2012 Movie