Han Geng

Han Geng

Han Geng is a Chinese Mandopop singer and actor. He started his career in 2001, when he was chosen by S.M. Entertainment to become a member of South Korean boy band Super Junior, which debuted in 2005. He later became the leader of its sub-group Super Junior-M in 2008. On December 21, 2009, Han filed a lawsuit against SME to terminate his contract. He has since returned to China to pursue a solo career. On September 27, 2011, Han's departure from SM Entertainment was made official as both parties came to a mutual agreement. For his various contributions to the spread of Chinese culture, Han was chosen as a torch bearer for the 2008 Beijing Olympics. He later also became an ambassador for the 2010 Shanghai Expo and the 2010 Asian Games. In late 2012, Han started to gain international attention and won the 2012 MTV Europe Music Awards' "Best Worldwide Act" and Nickelodeon's 2013 Kids' Choice Awards' "Favorite Asian Act".
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1984-02-09
Place of Birth: Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang, China
Also Known As: Hankyung, Han Geng, 韩庚, 한경, Han Kyung, Hangeng, Geng Han

Movies List of Han Geng

HD

The Great Detective

2019 Movie
HD

My Kingdom

2011 Movie
HD

Ex-Files

2014 Movie
HD

Ever Since We Love

2015 Movie
HD

So Young

2013 Movie
HD

Reborn

2018 Movie
HD

Silence of Smoke

2019 Movie
HD

Knock Out

2020 Movie
HD

零度极限

2022 Movie
HD

Sweet Sixteen

2016 Movie
HD

Dynasty Warriors

2021 Movie
HD

Looking for Rohmer

2018 Movie
HD

The Pioneer

2021 Movie
HD

Bring Happiness Home

2013 Movie
HD

The Wasted Times

2016 Movie