Hiroyuki Sanada

Hiroyuki Sanada

Hiroyuki Sanada (真田 広之 Sanada Hiroyuki, born Hiroyuki Shimosawa (下澤 廣之 Shimosawa Hiroyuki); 12 October 1960) is a Japanese actor from Tokyo. Before breaking in to the movie business, he trained at Sonny Chiba’s Japan Action Club hoping to one day become a martial arts action film star. Sanada appeared in many action films in the 70s and early 80s, but as it became clear he was actually a talented and well-rounded actor, he was able to branch out into all different types of roles in every genre. Today he is best known in the west for his involvement in big-budget Hollywood productions such as The Last Samurai and Rush Hour 3.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1960-10-12
Place of Birth: Shinagawa, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: Duke Sanada, Hiroyuki Shimosawa , Hiroyuki Shimozawa , Henry Sanada, Harry Sanada, 真田廣之, 真田広之, 사나다 히로유키

Movies List of Hiroyuki Sanada

HD

The Twilight Samurai

2002 Movie
HD

Roaring Fire

1982 Movie
HD

The Dagger of Kamui

1985 Movie
HD

Ninja Wars

1982 Movie
HD

EAST MEETS WEST

1995 Movie
HD

Mahjong Horoki

1984 Movie
HD

Aegis

2005 Movie
HD

Yellow Fangs

1990 Movie
HD

Shogun's Ninja

1980 Movie
HD

Sharaku

1995 Movie
HD

The Blazing Valiant

1981 Movie
HD

Round About Midnight

1999 Movie
HD

47 Ronin

2013 Movie
HD

Lovers Lost

1982 Movie
HD

Hero Interview

1994 Movie
HD

Vengeance for Sale

2002 Movie
HD

Murder on D Street

1998 Movie
HD

Game of Chance

1966 Movie
HD

We Are Not Alone

1993 Movie
HD

The Street of Desire

1984 Movie
HD

Inuji ni seshi mono

1986 Movie
HD

Succession

1992 Movie
HD

Ringu

1998 Movie
HD

Rush Hour 3

2007 Movie
HD

Royal Warriors

1986 Movie
HD

First Love

2000 Movie
HD

The White Countess

2005 Movie
HD

Tadon and Chikuwa

1998 Movie
HD

Why Do I Choose?

1989 Movie
HD

Oda Nobunaga

1992 Movie
HD

Minamata

2020 Movie
HD

Samurai Reincarnation

1981 Movie
HD

The Wolverine

2013 Movie
HD

The Executioner

1974 Movie
HD

Dreamy Fifteen

1980 Movie
HD

Mr. Holmes

2015 Movie
HD

Life

2017 Movie
HD

Game of Chance 2

1967 Movie
HD

Game of Chance 3

1967 Movie
HD

The Last Samurai

2003 Movie
HD

The Railway Man

2013 Movie
HD

Tsugumi

1990 Movie
HD

Kaitô Ruby

1988 Movie
HD

Sunshine

2007 Movie
HD

Speed Racer

2008 Movie
HD

John Wick: Chapter 4

2023 Movie
HD

The Catcher Was a Spy

2018 Movie
HD

The Promise

2005 Movie
HD

The Abe Clan

1995 Movie
HD

Army of the Dead

2021 Movie
HD

Bullet Train

2022 Movie
HD

Sure Death 4

1987 Movie
HD

Mortal Kombat

2021 Movie
HD

The Shogun's Samurai

1978 Movie
HD

Message from Space

1978 Movie
HD

Uneasy Encounters

1994 Movie
HD

Fall Guy

1982 Movie
HD

Minions

2015 Movie
HD

The Shogun Assassins

1979 Movie
HD

Shingo's Ten Duels

1990 Movie
HD

All About Our House

2001 Movie
HD

Cabaret

1986 Movie
HD

Ringu 2

1999 Movie
HD

Spiral

1998 Movie
HD

G.I. Samurai

1979 Movie
HD

House on Fire

1986 Movie
HD

Avengers: Endgame

2019 Movie
HD

Crest of Betrayal

1994 Movie
HD

Army of Thieves

2021 Movie