Christopher McQuarrie

Christopher McQuarrie

Christopher McQuarrie is an American screenwriter, producer and director. His screenplays include The Usual Suspects, for which he won the 1996 Academy Award, The Way of the Gun and Valkyrie. He is the creator of NBC television series Persons Unknown.
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1968-06-12
Place of Birth: Princeton Junction, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Christopher McQuarrie