Alexis Georgoulis

Alexis Georgoulis

Alexis Georgoulis (born October 6, 1974) is a Greek actor and politician who became particularly popular in Greece after his participation in the 2001 Greek Television Series "You Are My Mate" (Eisai To Tairi Mou). His first international feature film appearance was in My Life in Ruins, a romantic comedy, playing the love interest of Nia Vardalos, the lead female actor. As a member of Syriza Party, he was elected to the European Parliament on 26 May 2019.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-10-06
Place of Birth: Larissa, Greece
Also Known As:

Movies List of Alexis Georgoulis

HD

The Bubble

2002 Movie
HD

Μαριονέτες

2015 Movie
HD

Too Late Tomorrow

2002 Movie
HD

Liubi

2006 Movie
HD

My Life in Ruins

2009 Movie
HD

Blackmail Boy

2003 Movie
HD

Propatoriko Amartima

1999 Movie
HD

Dengler Fremde Wasser

2018 Movie
HD

A Green Story

2013 Movie