Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi

An American actor, writer and director. He was born in Brooklyn, New York, the son of Dorothy, who worked as a hostess at Howard Johnson's, and John Buscemi, a sanitation worker and Korean War veteran. Buscemi's father was Sicilian American and his mother Irish American. He has three brothers: Jon, Ken, and Michael. Buscemi was raised Roman Catholic. Buscemi has starred and supported in successful Hollywood and indie films, including Parting Glances (1986), New York Stories (1989), Mystery Train (1989), Reservoir Dogs (1992), Pulp Fiction (1994), Desperado (1995), Con Air (1997), Armageddon (1998), The Grey Zone (2001), Ghost World (2001), Big Fish (2003), Lean on Pete (2017), and The Death of Stalin (2017). He is also known for his appearances in many films by Coen brothers: Miller's Crossing (1990), Barton Fink (1991), The Hudsucker Proxy (1994), Fargo (1996), and The Big Lebowski (1998). Buscemi provides the voice of Randall Boggs in the Monsters, Inc. franchise. From 2010 to 2014, he portrayed Enoch "Nucky" Thompson in the critically acclaimed series Boardwalk Empire, which earned him two Screen Actors Guild Awards, a Golden Globe, and two nominations for an Emmy Award. He made his directorial debut in 1996, with Trees Lounge, in which he also starred. Other works include Animal Factory (2000), Lonesome Jim (2005), and Interview (2007). Buscemi has one son, Lucian, with his wife Jo Andres.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1957-12-13
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: 史蒂夫·布西密, ستيف بوشيمي, 스티브 부세미, スティーヴ・ブシェミ, Стив Бушеми, สตีฟ บูเซมี, Steven Vincent Buscemi

Movies List of Steve Buscemi

HD

Paris, Je T'Aime

2006 Movie
HD

Living in Oblivion

1995 Movie
HD

Trees Lounge

1996 Movie
HD

Delirious

2006 Movie
HD

Minnesota Nice

2003 Movie
HD

Force of Circumstance

1990 Movie
HD

Film House Fever

1986 Movie
HD

The Way It Is

1986 Movie
HD

The Death of Stalin

2017 Movie
HD

Ghost World

2001 Movie
HD

Interview

2007 Movie
HD

Airheads

1994 Movie
HD

The Chosen One

2010 Movie
HD

In the Soup

1992 Movie
HD

Rampart

2011 Movie
HD

Sleepwalk

1986 Movie
HD

Heart

1987 Movie
HD

The Boss Baby

2017 Movie
HD

Handsome Harry

2009 Movie
HD

I'm Dirty!

2008 Movie
HD

Black Kites

1996 Movie
HD

Tommy's

1985 Movie
HD

What Happened to Pete

1992 Movie
HD

Tuileries

2007 Movie
HD

The Big Lebowski

1998 Movie
HD

Fargo

1996 Movie
HD

Escape from L.A.

1996 Movie
HD

John Rabe

2009 Movie
HD

Parting Glances

1986 Movie
HD

Charlotte's Web

2006 Movie
HD

The Grey Zone

2001 Movie
HD

13 Moons

2002 Movie
HD

Monsters University

2013 Movie
HD

No Picnic

1986 Movie
HD

Khumba

2013 Movie
HD

New York Stories

1989 Movie
HD

The Cobbler

2014 Movie
HD

The Laramie Project

2002 Movie
HD

The Ridiculous 6

2015 Movie
HD

Lean on Pete

2018 Movie
HD

Reservoir Dogs

1991 Movie
HD

The Week Of

2018 Movie
HD

Nancy

2018 Movie
HD

Life Lessons

1989 Movie
HD

Days Are Numbered

1986 Movie
HD

Monsters, Inc.

2001 Movie
HD

Champion

2005 Movie
HD

Desperado

1995 Movie
HD

Monster House

2006 Movie
HD

Home on the Range

2004 Movie
HD

Romance & Cigarettes

2005 Movie
HD

Floundering

1994 Movie
HD

Rockets Redglare!

2003 Movie
HD

Time Out of Mind

2014 Movie
HD

Who's the Top?

2005 Movie
HD

Bonnie

Movie
HD

Reservoir Dogs

1992 Movie
HD

Coffee and Cigarettes

2003 Movie
HD

The Island

2005 Movie
HD

The Last Outlaw

1993 Movie
HD

Youth in Revolt

2009 Movie
HD

Billy Bathgate

1991 Movie
HD

Call Me

1988 Movie
HD

Somebody to Love

1994 Movie
HD

Hotel Transylvania 2

2015 Movie
HD

Kiss Daddy Goodnight

1987 Movie
HD

The Dead Don't Die

2019 Movie
HD

Voom Portraits

2007 Movie
HD

In Bad Taste

2000 Movie
HD

Beastie Boys Story

2020 Movie
HD

Armageddon

1998 Movie
HD

28 Days

2000 Movie
HD

Kansas City

1996 Movie
HD

Domestic Disturbance

2001 Movie
HD

Rage

2009 Movie
HD

The Messenger

2009 Movie
HD

Igor

2008 Movie
HD

Divine Trash

1998 Movie
HD

Hotel Transylvania

2012 Movie
HD

Zandalee

1991 Movie
HD

Heart of Midnight

1988 Movie
HD

Miller's Crossing

1990 Movie
HD

Arena Brains

1987 Movie
HD

CrissCross

1992 Movie
HD

Barton Fink

1991 Movie
HD

Mr. Deeds

2002 Movie
HD

Big Daddy

1999 Movie
HD

Double Whammy

2001 Movie
HD

Borders

1989 Movie
HD

Claude

1992 Movie
HD

9/11

2002 Movie
HD

Big Fish

2003 Movie
HD

Mystery Train

1989 Movie
HD

Grown Ups

2010 Movie
HD

Grown Ups 2

2013 Movie
HD

Pete Smalls Is Dead

2010 Movie
HD

Hubie Halloween

2020 Movie
HD

King of New York

1990 Movie
HD

...So Goes the Nation

2006 Movie
HD

Con Air

1997 Movie
HD

G-Force

2009 Movie
HD

Rising Sun

1993 Movie
HD

The Real Blonde

1998 Movie
HD

Slaves of New York

1989 Movie
HD

On the Road

2012 Movie
HD

The Hudsucker Proxy

1994 Movie
HD

Pulp Fiction

1994 Movie
HD

The Impostors

1998 Movie
HD

Twenty Bucks

1993 Movie
HD

Vibes

1988 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Dead Man

1995 Movie
HD

Animal Factory

2000 Movie
HD

The Wedding Singer

1998 Movie
HD

The Grifters

1990 Movie
HD

Blank City

2011 Movie
HD

Billy Madison

1995 Movie