Liv Tyler

Liv Tyler

Liv Rundgren Tyler is an American actress and model. She is the daughter of Aerosmith's lead singer, Steven Tyler, and Bebe Buell, model and singer. Tyler began a career in modeling at the age of 14, but after less than a year she decided to focus on acting. She made her film debut in the 1994 film Silent Fall. She then appeared in supporting roles in Empire Records (1995), Heavy (1996), and That Thing You Do! (1996). Tyler later achieved critical recognition in the leading role Stealing Beauty (1996). She followed this by starring in supporting roles including Inventing the Abbotts (1997) and Cookie's Fortune (1999). Tyler achieved international recognition as a result of her portrayal of Elf maiden Arwen Undómiel in the Lord of the Rings film trilogy. She has appeared in an eclectic range of films, including the 2004 comedy Jersey Girl, the indie film Lonesome Jim (2005), the drama Reign Over Me (2007) and big-budget studio films such as Armageddon (1998), The Strangers (2008) and The Incredible Hulk (2008). Since 2003, Tyler has served as a United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Goodwill Ambassador for the United States, and as a spokesperson for Givenchy's line of perfume and cosmetics. Tyler married musician Royston Langdon of the band Spacehog in 2003; they have one son, Milo, born December 14, 2004. The couple announced their separation in May 2008.  
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-07-01
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Liv Rundgren, 丽芙·泰勒, Лив Тайлер, Liv Rundgren Tyler, Λιβ Τάιλερ

Movies List of Liv Tyler

HD

The Strangers

2008 Movie
HD

Heavy

1995 Movie
HD

Stealing Beauty

1996 Movie
HD

The Incredible Hulk

2008 Movie
HD

One Night at McCool's

2001 Movie
HD

Onegin

1999 Movie
HD

That Thing You Do!

1996 Movie
HD

Inventing the Abbotts

1997 Movie
HD

The Ledge

2011 Movie
HD

Robot & Frank

2012 Movie
HD

Wildling

2018 Movie
HD

Plunkett & MacLeane

1999 Movie
HD

Dr. T & the Women

2000 Movie
HD

Lonesome Jim

2005 Movie
HD

Cookie's Fortune

1999 Movie
HD

Jersey Girl

2004 Movie
HD

Super

2010 Movie
HD

Smother

2008 Movie
HD

Space Station 76

2014 Movie
HD

Armageddon

1998 Movie
HD

Reign Over Me

2007 Movie
HD

Empire Records

1995 Movie
HD

Silent Fall

1994 Movie
HD

Ad Astra

2019 Movie
HD

Awaken

2018 Movie
HD

Jamie Marks Is Dead

2014 Movie
HD

Mademoiselle C

2013 Movie
HD

Quest for the Ring

2001 Movie
HD

U Turn

1997 Movie