Jesse Plemons

Jesse Plemons

Plemons began his career as a child actor and achieved a career breakthrough with his supporting role as Landry Clarke in the NBC drama series Friday Night Lights (2006–11). He subsequently portrayed Todd Alquist in season 5 of the AMC crime drama series Breaking Bad and won a Screen Actors Guild Award for his performance as part of the show's ensemble cast; he reprised the role in its sequel, the television film El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019). Following Breaking Bad, Plemons received his first Primetime Emmy Award nomination and won a Critics' Choice Television Award for portraying Ed Blumquist in the season 2 of the FX anthology series Fargo. He received a second Primetime Emmy Award nomination for his portrayal of Robert Daly in "USS Callister", an episode of the Netflix anthology series Black Mirror.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1988-04-02
Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, United States
Also Known As: 제시 플레먼스

Movies List of Jesse Plemons

HD

Other People

2016 Movie
HD

Antlers

2021 Movie
HD

Meeting Spencer

2010 Movie
HD

Dalai Lama

2013 Movie
HD

The Power of the Dog

2021 Movie
HD

Windfall

Movie
HD

The Program

2015 Movie
HD

The Discovery

2017 Movie
HD

Hostiles

2017 Movie
HD

Like Mike

2002 Movie
HD

The Master

2012 Movie
HD

The Flyboys

2008 Movie
HD

American Made

2017 Movie
HD

Jungle Cruise

2021 Movie
HD

Observe and Report

2009 Movie
HD

Flutter

2014 Movie
HD

All the Pretty Horses

2000 Movie
HD

Happiness Runs

2010 Movie
HD

Game Night

2018 Movie
HD

The Sacrifice

2008 Movie
HD

Black Mass

2015 Movie
HD

Battleship

2012 Movie
HD

Shrink

2009 Movie
HD

The Post

2017 Movie
HD

Paul

2011 Movie
HD

The Irishman

2019 Movie
HD

Vice

2018 Movie
HD

The Homesman

2014 Movie
HD

Varsity Blues

1999 Movie
HD

Finding North

1998 Movie
HD

Bridge of Spies

2015 Movie