Sergei Bezrukov

Sergei Bezrukov

Sergey Vitalyevich Bezrukov (Russian: Серге́й Вита́льевич Безру́ков) is a Russian screen and stage actor, People's Artist of Russia, and the laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation. He currently works at Tabakov Studio (the theatre of Oleg Tabakov). Sergey Bezrukov is the son of actor Vitali Bezrukov, graduated from Moscow Art Theatre, and made his cinema debut in Nocturne for Drum and Motorcycle. Since 1994 he has played a wide range of characters in Russian films and mini-series, such as Ivan Brilling in Azazel, Kappel in Admiral, Vladimir Vysotsky in Vysotsky Thank You for Being Alive, Sergei Yesenin in Yesenin, and most recently Sumarokov in The Strict Routine Vacations.  He also performs as a voice actor, giving life to titular character Prince Vladimir in the animated film, and providing voices for Russian television series Kukly. Throughout the 2000s, Bezrukov has portrayed numerous Russian historical figures, notably Alexander Pushkin, regarded by some to be Russia’s premiere poet.  According to the survey of ROMIR Monitoring, in Russia he was called the favourite actor of 2005. In March 2014, Bezrukov invited controversy when he signed a letter of support for President Vladimir Putin’s military occupation of the Ukraine’s Crimean Peninsula.  
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-10-18
Place of Birth: Moscow, RSFSR, USSR
Also Known As: Sergey Bezrukov, Sergei Bezrukov, Сергей Безруков, Sergei Witaljewitsch Besrukow

Movies List of Sergei Bezrukov

HD

Butterfly Kiss

2006 Movie
HD

Esli Nevesta Vedma

2002 Movie
HD

Match

2012 Movie
HD

Gold

2014 Movie
HD

After You're Gone

2016 Movie
HD

The Real Tale

2011 Movie
HD

Milky Way

2016 Movie
HD

Pushkin Hills

2018 Movie
HD

My Happiness

Movie
HD

Saving Pushkin

2021 Movie
HD

Плесень

2009 Movie
HD

Псих

2005 Movie
HD

Bender: The Beginning

2021 Movie
HD

One Life

2003 Movie
HD

Вместо меня

2000 Movie
HD

Sheep & Wolves

2016 Movie
HD

Trunky

2018 Movie
HD

Mister Knockout

2022 Movie
HD

Prince Vladimir

2006 Movie
HD

Admiral

2008 Movie
HD

Sunless City

2005 Movie
HD

Myths

2017 Movie
HD

Папы

2022 Movie
HD

The Last Frontier

2020 Movie
HD

Beggars

2020 Movie
HD

One Love of My Soul

2007 Movie
HD

Nurnberg

2022 Movie
HD

Azazel

2002 Movie
HD

A Key to the Bedroom

2003 Movie
HD

Chinese Tea-Set

1999 Movie
HD

Shadowboxing

2005 Movie
HD

Crusader

1995 Movie
HD

Robo

2019 Movie
HD

Air

Movie
HD

Mommies

2012 Movie