Son Ye-jin

Son Ye-jin

Son Ye-jin (손예진), born Son Eon-jin (손언진) on 11th January 1982, is a South Korean actress. She rose to fame in romance-themed films and television series such as The Classic (2003), Summer Scent (2003), A Moment to Remember (2004), and April Snow (2005). She has won acting recognition for her versatility in diverse genres, notably in Alone in Love (2006), My Wife Got Married (2008), The Pirates (2014), The Truth Beneath and The Last Princess (both in 2016)
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-01-11
Place of Birth: Daegu, South Korea
Also Known As: 손예진, Ye-jin Son, YeJin Son, Son Eon-jin, 손언진, 孫藝珍, 孙艺珍

Movies List of Son Ye-jin

HD

The Art of Seduction

2005 Movie
HD

Open City

2008 Movie
HD

Spellbound

2011 Movie
HD

The Classic

2003 Movie
HD

April Snow

2005 Movie
HD

Lovers' Concerto

2002 Movie
HD

Blood and Ties

2013 Movie
HD

The Pirates

2014 Movie
HD

White Night

2009 Movie
HD

Bad Guys Always Die

2015 Movie
HD

The Truth Beneath

2016 Movie
HD

The Last Princess

2016 Movie
HD

The Negotiation

2018 Movie
HD

The Tower

2012 Movie
HD

Crazy First Love

2003 Movie
HD

Be with You

2018 Movie
HD

My Wife Got Married

2008 Movie
HD

Secret Tears

2000 Movie
HD

The Cross

Movie
HD

Painted Fire

2002 Movie
HD

A Moment to Remember

2004 Movie