Kim Ah-joong

Kim Ah-joong

Kim Ah-joong (김아중) is a well-known Korean actress/model who rose to stardom from her roles in numerous films and commercials. She was born on October 16, 1982. Her most known role is in the highly successful 2006 South Korean comedy movie "200 Pounds Beauty". In the movie "200 Pounds of Beauty", she was the singer of the songs "Maria", "Beautiful Girls" and "Byul". For her leading role in "200 Pounds Beauty", she was awarded Best Actress in the 2007 Grand Bell Awards. Prior to that, she previously appeared in few other TV series including the popular "The Bizarre Bunch" in 2005 by KBS, as well as major commercials and continued to model. Kim also is one of the most featured models in South Korean advertisements. In addition, she acted in a movie made by the cooperation of U.S.A. and China.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-10-16
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: Kim A-joong, 김아중, AJung Kim, Kim A-jung , Ah-jung Kim, A-jung Kim, Kim Ah-joong, 金亞中, 金亚中, 金雅中

Movies List of Kim Ah-joong

HD

200 Pounds Beauty

2006 Movie
HD

Whatcha Wearin'?

2012 Movie
HD

Catch Me

2013 Movie
HD

Amazing

2013 Movie
HD

The Present

2009 Movie
HD

The King

2017 Movie
HD

Foxy Festival

2010 Movie