Cliff Martinez

Cliff Martinez

Cliff Martinez (born February 5, 1954) is an American musician and composer. Early in his career, Martinez was known as a drummer notably with the Red Hot Chili Peppers and Captain Beefheart. Since the 1990s, he has worked primarily as a film score composer, writing music for Spring Breakers, The Foreigner, and multiple films by Steven Soderbergh (Sex, Lies, and Videotape, Solaris, Contagion, and Traffic) and Nicolas Winding Refn (Drive, Only God Forgives, The Neon Demon and the miniseries Too Old to Die Young).
Known For: Sound
Birthday: 1954-02-05
Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Cliff Martinez