Frank Grillo

Frank Grillo

Frank Anthony Grillo is an American actor known for his roles in films such as Warrior (2011), The Grey (2012), End of Watch (2012) and Zero Dark Thirty (2012). He had his first leading role in The Purge: Anarchy (2014), portraying Sergeant Leo Barnes; he reprises this role in The Purge: Election Year (2016). He also plays the Marvel supervillain Brock Rumlow / Crossbones in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. He has appeared as the character in Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Captain America: Civil War (2016), and Avengers: Endgame (2019). Grillo was born June 8, 1965 in New York City as the oldest of three children, and is of Italian heritage. He graduated from New York University with a business degree and spent a year on Wall Street before being asked to do a Miller Genuine Draft beer commercial.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1965-06-08
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Φρανκ Γκρίλο, Frank Anthony Grillo

Movies List of Frank Grillo

HD

Beyond Skyline

2017 Movie
HD

The Crash

2017 Movie
HD

The Purge: Anarchy

2014 Movie
HD

Wheelman

2017 Movie
HD

Boss Level

2021 Movie
HD

Reprisal

2018 Movie
HD

No Man's Land

2021 Movie
HD

Stephanie

2017 Movie
HD

Wolf Warrior 2

2017 Movie
HD

Point Blank

2019 Movie
HD

Copshop

2021 Movie
HD

The Father

Movie
HD

Donnybrook

2019 Movie
HD

Toxic Cash

2021 Movie
HD

The Grey

2011 Movie
HD

Disconnect

2012 Movie
HD

Demonic

2015 Movie
HD

Collision

2013 Movie
HD

This Is the Night

2021 Movie
HD

Hell on the Border

2019 Movie
HD

Black and Blue

2019 Movie
HD

Jiu Jitsu

2020 Movie
HD

Cosmic Sin

2021 Movie
HD

Ida Red

2021 Movie
HD

A Day to Die

2022 Movie
HD

iMurders

2008 Movie
HD

Warrior

2011 Movie
HD

Blue Eyes

2010 Movie
HD

Big Sky

2015 Movie
HD

Mary and Martha

2013 Movie
HD

Into the Ashes

2019 Movie
HD

The Gateway

2021 Movie
HD

Deadly Charades

1996 Movie
HD

Shattered

Movie
HD

Lay the Favorite

2012 Movie
HD

End of Watch

2012 Movie
HD

Decoy

Movie
HD

The Sweetest Thing

2002 Movie
HD

Pride and Glory

2008 Movie
HD

Hollis & Rae

2006 Movie
HD

Mother's Day

2010 Movie
HD

Homefront

2013 Movie
HD

Hunter: Back in Force

2003 Movie
HD

Deadly Rivals

1993 Movie
HD

Body Brokers

2021 Movie
HD

Edge of Darkness

2010 Movie
HD

My Soul to Take

2010 Movie
HD

April's Shower

2003 Movie
HD

Minority Report

2002 Movie
HD

Zero Dark Thirty

2012 Movie
HD

Avengers: Endgame

2019 Movie
HD

Gangster Squad

2013 Movie