Luca Guadagnino

Luca Guadagnino

Luca Guadagnino is an Italian film director. He rose to notability with the 2005 film Melissa P., and he is a frequent collaborator with actress Tilda Swinton, including the 1999 film The Protagonists, the 2010 film I Am Love, the 2015 film A Bigger Splash, and the 2018 film Suspiria. In 2017 Guadagnino gained widespread recognition for the directing and producing the critically acclaimed romance film Call Me by Your Name. For the film he received various accolades including nominations for the Academy Award for Best Picture and the BAFTA Award for Best Direction.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1971-08-10
Place of Birth: Palermo, Italy
Also Known As:

Movies List of Luca Guadagnino