Kotono Mitsuishi

Kotono Mitsuishi

Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a young girl, Mitsuishi lived in Nagareyama, Chiba. Mitsuishi graduated from high school in 1986, and entered the Katsuta Voice Actor's Academy. In 1988, Mitsuishi made her voice acting debut as Tomoyo in the OVA Ace wo Nerae! 2. She became an instant celebrity with her role as Usagi Tsukino, when Sailor Moon debuted in 1992, and her popularity increased again with her role as Misato Katsuragi in the anime television series Neon Genesis Evangelion, as well as Murrue Ramius in both Mobile Suit Gundam SEED and Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny, in 2002 and 2004 respectively.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-12-08
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As: 三石 琴乃

Movies List of Kotono Mitsuishi

HD

Very Private Lesson

1998 Movie
HD

Kirara

2000 Movie
HD

Tales of Seduction

1991 Movie
HD

Revival of Evangelion

1998 Movie
HD

Babel II

1992 Movie
HD

Dragon Half

1993 Movie
HD

Visitor

1998 Movie
HD

The E.Y.E.S. of Mars

1993 Movie
HD

Darkside Blues

1994 Movie
HD

My My Mai

1993 Movie
HD

Birdy the Mighty

1996 Movie
HD

Ambassador Magma

1993 Movie
HD

The Journey

2021 Movie
HD

Don't Lose, Makendo!

1995 Movie
HD

De:vadasy

2000 Movie
HD

Tokyo Revelation

1995 Movie
HD

Sequence

1992 Movie
HD

The Rebirth of Buddha

2009 Movie
HD

I Dream of Mimi

1997 Movie
HD

eX-Driver the Movie

2002 Movie
HD

X: The Movie

1996 Movie
HD

Stand by Me Doraemon

2014 Movie
HD

One Piece: Stampede

2019 Movie
HD

Cyber City Oedo 808

1990 Movie
HD

Love & Pop

1998 Movie