Hume Cronyn

Hume Cronyn

Hume Blake Cronyn, Jr., OC (July 18, 1911 – June 15, 2003) was a Canadian actor of stage and screen, who enjoyed a long career, often appearing professionally alongside Jessica Tandy, his wife of over fifty years.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1911-07-19
Place of Birth: London, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As:

Movies List of Hume Cronyn

HD

Santa and Pete

1999 Movie
HD

Sea People

1999 Movie
HD

The Fourposter

1955 Movie
HD

Age-Old Friends

1989 Movie
HD

Alone

1997 Movie
HD

Brute Force

1947 Movie
HD

Off Season

2001 Movie
HD

Foxfire

1987 Movie
HD

Rope Unleashed

2001 Movie
HD

Broadway Bound

1992 Movie
HD

Crowded Paradise

1956 Movie
HD

Impulse

1984 Movie
HD

Rollover

1981 Movie
HD

Sunrise at Campobello

1960 Movie
HD

The Seventh Cross

1944 Movie
HD

The Green Years

1946 Movie
HD

The Bride Goes Wild

1948 Movie
HD

A Letter for Evie

1946 Movie
HD

The Gin Game

1981 Movie
HD

Cocoon: The Return

1988 Movie
HD

People Will Talk

1951 Movie
HD

Day One

1989 Movie
HD

Top o' the Morning

1949 Movie
HD

A Doll's House

1959 Movie
HD

The Moon and Sixpence

1959 Movie
HD

Marvin's Room

1996 Movie
HD

The Parallax View

1974 Movie
HD

The Arrangement

1969 Movie
HD

The Cross of Lorraine

1943 Movie
HD

Gaily, Gaily

1969 Movie
HD

Cocoon

1985 Movie
HD

Shadow of a Doubt

1943 Movie
HD

Cleopatra

1963 Movie
HD

Camilla

1994 Movie
HD

Derrière le doute

2000 Movie
HD

Brewster's Millions

1985 Movie
HD

Lifeboat

1944 Movie
HD

Yesterday's Children

2000 Movie
HD

12 Angry Men

1997 Movie
HD

The Pelican Brief

1993 Movie
HD

Blonde Fever

1944 Movie
HD

A Separate Peace

2004 Movie
HD

Phantom of the Opera

1943 Movie
HD

Conrack

1974 Movie
HD

Honky Tonk Freeway

1981 Movie
HD

Ziegfeld Follies

1945 Movie
HD

The Secret Heart

1946 Movie