Joseph Cotten

Joseph Cotten

Joseph Cheshire Cotten (May 15, 1905 – February 6, 1994) was an American actor of stage and film. Cotten achieved prominence on Broadway, starring in the original productions of The Philadelphia Story and Sabrina Fair. He is associated with Orson Welles, leading to appearances in Citizen Kane (1941), The Magnificent Ambersons (1942), Journey into Fear (1943), for which Cotten was also credited with the screenplay, and The Third Man (1949). He was a star in his own right with films such as Shadow of a Doubt (1943), Love Letters (1945), Portrait of Jennie (1948), and The Third Man (1949).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1905-05-15
Place of Birth: Petersburg, Virginia, USA
Also Known As: Joseph Cheshire Cotten, Jr., Джозеф Коттен

Movies List of Joseph Cotten

HD

The Third Man

1949 Movie
HD

Lady Frankenstein

1971 Movie
HD

Baron Blood

1972 Movie
HD

Journey into Fear

1943 Movie
HD

The Steel Trap

1952 Movie
HD

The Halliday Brand

1957 Movie
HD

The Killer Is Loose

1956 Movie
HD

White Comanche

1968 Movie
HD

Latitude Zero

1969 Movie
HD

The Man with a Cloak

1951 Movie
HD

The Hellbenders

1967 Movie
HD

Walk Softly, Stranger

1950 Movie
HD

Two Flags West

1950 Movie
HD

Assault on the Wayne

1971 Movie
HD

Gangsters '70

1968 Movie
HD

Peking Express

1951 Movie
HD

Too Much Johnson

1938 Movie
HD

Untamed Frontier

1952 Movie
HD

Egypt by Three

1953 Movie
HD

Citizen Kane

1941 Movie
HD

Under Capricorn

1949 Movie
HD

Shadow of a Doubt

1943 Movie
HD

I'll Be Seeing You

1944 Movie
HD

Duel in the Sun

1946 Movie
HD

Portrait of Jennie

1948 Movie
HD

Syndicate Sadists

1975 Movie
HD

Beyond the Forest

1949 Movie
HD

The Farmer's Daughter

1947 Movie
HD

Hers to Hold

1943 Movie
HD

Niagara

1953 Movie
HD

The Hearse

1980 Movie
HD

September Affair

1950 Movie
HD

Love Letters

1945 Movie
HD

Jack of Diamonds

1967 Movie
HD

Half Angel

1951 Movie
HD

The Tramplers

1965 Movie
HD

Special Delivery

1955 Movie
HD

Some May Live

1967 Movie
HD

Doomsday Voyage

1972 Movie
HD

Citizen Kane Trailer

1940 Movie
HD

Gaslight

1944 Movie
HD

Since You Went Away

1944 Movie
HD

The Grasshopper

1970 Movie
HD

The Survivor

1981 Movie
HD

The Perfect Crime

1978 Movie
HD

The Angel Wore Red

1960 Movie
HD

The Edge of Innocence

1957 Movie
HD

Tora! Tora! Tora!

1970 Movie
HD

Airport '77

1977 Movie
HD

Soylent Green

1973 Movie
HD

The Money Trap

1965 Movie
HD

The Last Sunset

1961 Movie
HD

Lydia

1941 Movie
HD

The Scopone Game

1972 Movie
HD

The Screaming Woman

1972 Movie
HD

Timber Tramps

1975 Movie
HD

Mysteries of the Gods

1976 Movie
HD

Island of the Fishmen

1979 Movie
HD

Caravans

1978 Movie
HD

A Delicate Balance

1973 Movie
HD

The Oscar

1966 Movie
HD

A Whisper in the Dark

1976 Movie
HD

Alexander The Great

1968 Movie
HD

The Lonely Profession

1969 Movie
HD

Cutter's Trail

1970 Movie
HD

F for Fake

1973 Movie
HD

The Devil's Daughter

1973 Movie
HD

Last In, First Out

1978 Movie
HD

Heaven's Gate

1980 Movie
HD

F for Fake Trailer

1973 Movie
HD

City Beneath the Sea

1971 Movie
HD

Othello

1951 Movie
HD

Petulia

1968 Movie
HD

Touch of Evil

1958 Movie
HD

The Concorde Affair

1979 Movie