Karisma Kapoor

Karisma Kapoor

Karisma Kapoor, often informally referred to as Lolo, is an Indian actress appearing in Bollywood films. The daughter of actors Randhir Kapoor and Babita, Kapoor made her acting debut at the age of seventeen with “Prem Qaidi” in 1991. She subsequently featured in several commercially successful films throughout the 1990s.   In 1996, Kapoor earned her first Filmfare Award for Best Actress for “Raja Hindustani”, her biggest commercial success, and later received the National Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in the romantic drama “Dil To Pagal Hai”. She went on to play the leading role in the critically acclaimed projects, “Fiza” and “Zubeidaa”, for which she earned the Best Actress and Best Actress (Critics) trophies at the Filmfare ceremony. Having done so, Kapoor has established herself as one the leading actresses of Hindi cinema. During her career, Kapoor has received one National Film Award and four Filmfare Awards, among six nominations. In addition to acting in films, Kapoor has played the leading role in the television series, “Karishma - The Miracles of Destiny” (2003) and has also featured as a talent judge for the reality shows, Nach Baliye and Hans Baliye. Following a high-profile relationship with actor Abhishek Bachchan, Kapoor married Sanjay Kapoor in 2003, and has two children. She subsequently took a sabbatical from acting in 2004 after her marriage before making a comeback in “Dangerous Ishhq” in 2012.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-06-25
Place of Birth: Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Also Known As: करिश्मा कपूर, 카리스마 카푸르, Karishma Kapoor, Karisma Sanjay Kapur, Karisma Kapooor

Movies List of Karisma Kapoor

HD

Dangerous Ishhq

2012 Movie
HD

Shakti: The Power

2002 Movie
HD

Zubeidaa

2001 Movie
HD

Raja Hindustani

1996 Movie
HD

Hero No. 1

1997 Movie
HD

Coolie No. 1

1995 Movie
HD

Jigar

1992 Movie
HD

Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge

2000 Movie
HD

Judwaa

1997 Movie
HD

Jaagruti

1992 Movie
HD

Deedar

1992 Movie
HD

Saajan Chale Sasural

1996 Movie
HD

Rishtey

2002 Movie
HD

Raja Babu

1994 Movie
HD

Mere Jeevan Saathi

2006 Movie
HD

Fiza

2000 Movie
HD

Sapne Saajan Ke

1992 Movie
HD

Silsila Hai Pyar Ka

1999 Movie
HD

Bal Bramhachari

1996 Movie
HD

Dil To Pagal Hai

1997 Movie
HD

Hum Saath Saath Hain

1999 Movie
HD

Jeet

1996 Movie
HD

Suhaag

1994 Movie
HD

Biwi No.1

1999 Movie
HD

Chal Mere Bhai

2000 Movie
HD

Aatish

1994 Movie
HD

Maidan-E-Jung

1995 Movie
HD

Nishchaiy

1992 Movie
HD

Dhanwaan

1993 Movie
HD

Jaanwar

1999 Movie
HD

Haseena Maan Jaayegi

1999 Movie
HD

Andaz

1994 Movie
HD

Papi Gudia

1996 Movie
HD

Prem Shakti

1994 Movie
HD

Dulaara

1994 Movie
HD

Anari

1993 Movie
HD

Jawab

1995 Movie
HD

Police Officer

1992 Movie
HD

Gopi Kishan

1994 Movie
HD

Ajay

1996 Movie
HD

Krishna

1996 Movie
HD

Aashiq

2001 Movie
HD

Shaktiman

1993 Movie
HD

Khuddar

1994 Movie
HD

Prem Qaidi

1991 Movie
HD

Andaz Apna Apna

1994 Movie
HD

Mrityudaata

1997 Movie
HD

Shikari

2000 Movie
HD

Sapoot

1996 Movie
HD

Lahoo Ke Do Rang

1997 Movie
HD

Sangram

1993 Movie
HD

Muqabla

1993 Movie
HD

Rakshak

1996 Movie
HD

Yeh Dillagi

1994 Movie
HD

Bombay Talkies

2013 Movie
HD

Zero

2018 Movie
HD

Om Shanti Om

2007 Movie