Mia Wasikowska

Mia Wasikowska

Mia Wasikowska (born 25 October 1989) is an Australian actress. After starting her career in Australian television and film, she first became known to a wider audience following her critically acclaimed work on the HBO television series In Treatment. She gained worldwide prominence in 2010 after starring as Alice in Tim Burton's feature film Alice in Wonderland and appearing in The Kids Are All Right, for which she received the Hollywood Awards' Breakthrough Actress Award. In 2011, Wasikowska portrayed the title character in Cary Fukunaga's adaptation of Jane Eyre. She will also star in Gus Van Sant's Restless and Rodrigo Garcia's Albert Nobbs, in addition to shooting three additional projects by John Hillcoat, Robert Connolly and Park Chan-wook during the course of the year. That same year, she was named to the Time 100, a list of the most influential people in the world, for the first time.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1989-10-25
Place of Birth: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Also Known As: 미아 와시코브스카

Movies List of Mia Wasikowska

HD

Alice in Wonderland

2010 Movie
HD

Jane Eyre

2011 Movie
HD

Restless

2011 Movie
HD

Tracks

2013 Movie
HD

Madame Bovary

2015 Movie
HD

Crimson Peak

2015 Movie
HD

Summer Breaks

2008 Movie
HD

Skin

2007 Movie
HD

Judy & Punch

2019 Movie
HD

Blueback

Movie
HD

Stoker

2013 Movie
HD

Albert Nobbs

2011 Movie
HD

The Double

2014 Movie
HD

Maps to the Stars

2014 Movie
HD

I Love Sarah Jane

2008 Movie
HD

Damsel

2018 Movie
HD

Cosette

2007 Movie
HD

Eve

2006 Movie
HD

Piercing

2018 Movie
HD

Bergman Island

2021 Movie
HD

Blackbird

2019 Movie
HD

Hand Tailored Gothic

2016 Movie
HD

That Evening Sun

2009 Movie
HD

Lens Love Story

2007 Movie
HD

September

2007 Movie
HD

Touch of Evil

2011 Movie
HD

Lawless

2012 Movie
HD

Amelia

2009 Movie
HD

Suburban Mayhem

2006 Movie
HD

Rogue

2007 Movie
HD

The Emma Bovary Trial

2021 Movie
HD

Defiance

2008 Movie