Kate Bosworth

Kate Bosworth

Catherine Ann "Kate" Bosworth (born January 2, 1983) is an American actress. Bosworth starred in the television series Young Americans, in which she played Bella Banks. She became known with a leading role in 2002's Blue Crush. The following year, Bosworth played the teenage girlfriend of porn star John Holmes in Wonderland opposite Val Kilmer. In 2004, she portrayed Sandra Dee in Kevin Spacey's Beyond the Sea. Bosworth since appeared in several notable films, including Superman Returns (2006), where she played Lois Lane, and 2008's blackjack drama film 21. In 2008, she became both Calvin Klein Jeans newest model and spokeswoman for Coach newest luxury bags.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-01-02
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Catherine Ann Bosworth, Catherine Bosworth, Кейт Босуорт

Movies List of Kate Bosworth

HD

Blue Crush

2002 Movie
HD

Big Sur

2013 Movie
HD

Before I Wake

2016 Movie
HD

The Domestics

2018 Movie
HD

Beyond the Sea

2004 Movie
HD

The Girl in the Park

2007 Movie
HD

Straw Dogs

2011 Movie
HD

The Warrior's Way

2010 Movie
HD

L!fe Happens

2011 Movie
HD

90 Minutes in Heaven

2015 Movie
HD

Amnesiac

2015 Movie
HD

The Devil Has a Name

2019 Movie
HD

Nona

2017 Movie
HD

Tate

Movie
HD

Superman Returns

2006 Movie
HD

Wonderland

2003 Movie
HD

21

2008 Movie
HD

Black Rock

2012 Movie
HD

The Newcomers

2000 Movie
HD

Heist

2015 Movie
HD

Life on the Line

2015 Movie
HD

Force of Nature

2020 Movie
HD

Wild Indian

2021 Movie
HD

Still Alice

2014 Movie
HD

Bee Season

2005 Movie
HD

Another Happy Day

2011 Movie
HD

Little Birds

2011 Movie
HD

Homefront

2013 Movie
HD

The Enforcer

Movie
HD

The Horse Whisperer

1998 Movie
HD

Remember the Titans

2000 Movie
HD

Movie 43

2013 Movie