Shigeru Nishiyama

Shigeru Nishiyama

Shigeru Nishiyama (西山 茂, Nishiyama Shigeru, born April 16, 1956) is a Japanese editor, president and CEO of Real-T company. Shigeru has worked on many works by J.C. Staff, A-1 Pictures, Bones and Mamoru Hosoda (細田 守). He mainly edited Toei animation works in Tavac, but became independent in March 2006 and established Real-T.
Known For: Editing
Birthday: 1956-04-16
Place of Birth:
Also Known As: 西山茂

Movies List of Shigeru Nishiyama