Jae Head

Jae Head

Jae Head (born December 27, 1996) is an American teen actor. He is best known for portraying Sean Junior (S.J.) Tuohy, son of Sean and Leigh Anne Tuohy (played by Tim McGraw and Sandra Bullock), in the 2009 film The Blind Side directed by John Lee Hancock. Head first gained popularity by playing Bo Miller, a young boy befriended by Tim Riggins on the television series Friday Night Lights. Subsequently, show creator Peter Berg cast Head in his film Hancock alongside Will Smith, Charlize Theron, and Jason Bateman.
Known For: Acting
Birthday:
Place of Birth: Hamlin, Texas, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Jae Head

HD

Hell Girl

2019 Movie
HD

The Blind Side

2009 Movie
HD

Hancock

2008 Movie
HD

Robosapien: Rebooted

2013 Movie