Joe Hisaishi

Joe Hisaishi

Joe Hisaishi is a Japanese composer and director known for over 100 film scores and solo albums dating back to 1981. While possessing a stylistically distinct sound, his music has been known to explore and incorporate different genres.
Known For: Sound
Birthday: 1950-12-06
Place of Birth: Nagano Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: 藤澤 守, Хисаиси Дзё, Mamoru Fujisawa, Фудзисава Мамору, Jō Hisaishi, 久石讓, 히사이시 조, 久石穣

Movies List of Joe Hisaishi