Steven Culp

Steven Culp

An actor, known for Thirteen Days (2000) as Robert F. Kennedy, JAG (1995) as CIA Agent Clayton Webb and Desperate Housewives (2004) as Rex Van de Kamp. Despite being killed-off in season 1, Rex has appeared since in every season (excluding season 4 and 6). During the 2003-04 television season, the hardworking Culp successfully juggled recurring roles on an unheard of four series at one time: on CBS's JAG (1995) (as CIA Agent Clayton Webb), NBC's The West Wing (1999) (as GOP Speaker of the House Jeff Haffley), NBC's long-running hospital drama ER (1994) (as schoolteacher Dave Spencer), and on UPN's futuristic series Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (as MACO commander Major Hayes). He also managed to squeeze in guest spots on The Lyon's Den (2003) and CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000). At the end of that season, Culp had the unusual misfortune to have two of his characters (Webb on JAG and Major Hayes on Star Trek: Enterprise) killed off in the shows' season finales the same week (though Webb turned up very much alive in the subsequent season premiere of JAG). In 2013 Culp joined the cast of NBC's post-apocalyptic drama Revolution (2012) as the clean-cut Patriot Edward Truman, a dignified authority figure. Culp has been married to Barbara Ayers since September 29, 1990. They have two children.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1955-12-03
Place of Birth: La Jolla, San Diego, California, USA
Also Known As: Stephen Culp, Steven Bradford Culp

Movies List of Steven Culp

HD

How to Make a Monster

2001 Movie
HD

Thirteen Days

2000 Movie
HD

The Chicago 8

2011 Movie
HD

Collusions

Movie
HD

The Sisters

2005 Movie
HD

Deck the Halls

2005 Movie
HD

Donor Unknown

1995 Movie
HD

Firehouse Dog

2007 Movie
HD

From Within

2008 Movie
HD

The Last Word

2017 Movie
HD

Norma Jean & Marilyn

1996 Movie
HD

The Emperor's Club

2002 Movie
HD

Dead Again

1991 Movie
HD

Nurse Betty

2000 Movie
HD

Fearless

1993 Movie
HD

Spartan

2004 Movie