Johnny Martin

Johnny Martin

Johnny Michael Martin has began his career as a stuntman, and within a relatively short period of time, graduated to being a stunt coordinator and second-unit director. In those capacities, Johnny has worked on more than 200 films, TV shows, and commercials, and even won the award for Best Stunt Coordinator of the Year for the film “Gone in 60 Seconds." In 2003, Johnny launched his own production company, Martini Films. In 2012, Martini Films partnered with China Film Group (“CFG”) for the feature film “Urban Games”, which was entirely shot in China and Korea. During this production, CFG retained the services of Martini Films to produce a slate of films for CFG. Johnny Martin produced more than 18 films.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1963-01-12
Place of Birth: San Leandro, California, USA
Also Known As: Johnnie Martin , Johnny M. Martin , Johnny Michael Martin , John Martin

Movies List of Johnny Martin

HD

Untamed Mistress

1956 Movie
HD

Drive

1997 Movie
HD

The Iceman

2012 Movie
HD

Dirty Deeds

2005 Movie
HD

Titanic

1997 Movie