Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio (born November 11, 1974) is an American actor, film producer, and environmental activist. He began his film career by starring as Josh in Critters 3 before starring in the film adaptation of the memoir This Boy's Life (1993) alongside Robert De Niro. DiCaprio was praised for his supporting role in the drama What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993), and gained public recognition with leading roles in the drama The Basketball Diaries (1995) and the romantic drama Romeo + Juliet (1996), before achieving international fame with James Cameron's epic romance Titanic (1997) He has been nominated for six Academy Awards—five for acting and one for producing—and in 2016, he won the Academy Award for Best Actor for The Revenant. DiCaprio is the founder of his own production company, named Appian Way Productions. He is also a committed environmentalist.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-11-11
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Леонардо ДиКаприо, ليوناردو دي كابريو, 레오나르도 디카프리오, レオナルド・ディカプリオ, ลีโอนาร์โด ดิแคพรีโอ, 莱昂纳多·迪卡普里奥, Leo DiCaprio, Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio, Λεονάρντο Ντι Κάπριο, Ντι Κάπριο, Леонардо Ді Капріо, Леонардо ДіКапріо, לאונרדו דיקפריו, ലിയനാർഡോ ഡികാപ്രിയോ, Leonardo Di Caprio

Movies List of Leonardo DiCaprio

HD

Romeo + Juliet

1996 Movie
HD

Titanic

1997 Movie
HD

Blood Diamond

2006 Movie
HD

The Beach

2000 Movie
HD

The Aviator

2004 Movie
HD

Gangs of New York

2002 Movie
HD

Revolutionary Road

2008 Movie
HD

Shutter Island

2010 Movie
HD

Body of Lies

2008 Movie
HD

Inception

2010 Movie
HD

Total Eclipse

1995 Movie
HD

Hubble

2010 Movie
HD

The Great Gatsby

2013 Movie
HD

The Revenant

2015 Movie
HD

J. Edgar

2011 Movie
HD

Before the Flood

2016 Movie
HD

Catch Me If You Can

2002 Movie
HD

Marvin's Room

1996 Movie
HD

The Departed

2006 Movie
HD

The Audition

2015 Movie
HD

The Black Hand

Movie
HD

Roosevelt

Movie
HD

Ice on Fire

2019 Movie
HD

Teslafy Me

2019 Movie
HD

And We Go Green

2019 Movie
HD

Don't Look Up

2021 Movie
HD

Another Round

Movie
HD

Jim Jones

Movie
HD

This Boy's Life

1993 Movie
HD

Django Unchained

2012 Movie
HD

Scorsese's Goodfellas

2015 Movie
HD

Celebrity

1998 Movie
HD

Critters 3

1991 Movie
HD

Don's Plum

2001 Movie
HD

Poison Ivy

1992 Movie
HD

The Wolf Pack

2014 Movie
HD

Spielberg

2017 Movie
HD

The 11th Hour

2007 Movie
HD

X-Girl

1995 Movie
HD

Adele One Night Only

2021 Movie
HD

Everything's Cool

2007 Movie
HD

kid 90

2021 Movie
HD

The Savior for Sale

2021 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

The Lost Leonardo

2021 Movie