Alice Amter

Alice Amter

Alice Amter is a British born actress of mixed ethnic heritage. She is multilingual and possesses an inate deftness with accents which have been fueled by a curiosity about other languages and cultures. Born Alice Edwards, she grew up in Handsworth before moving to Edgbaston, Leamington Spa and Rubery. Whilst living in Leamington Spa she spent time in a children's home on Warwick New Road. Her single German mother later cared for her. Amter attended Milverton Junior and Infant School and she received a Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and International Relations from Wolverhampton University. She has lived in France, Germany, Japan (where she taught English in the early 1990s), and the United States. She moved to Los Angeles, California in the early 1990s.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-05-11
Place of Birth: Birmingham, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Alice Amter

HD

All for Her

2021 Movie
HD

1

2020 Movie
HD

Penance

2009 Movie
HD

Smothered by Mothers

2019 Movie
HD

The Book of Daniel

2013 Movie
HD

Pit Fighter

2005 Movie
HD

Exorcism

2003 Movie
HD

The Good Girl

2002 Movie
HD

A Man Apart

2003 Movie
HD

Rent-A-Person

2004 Movie