Alice Eve

Alice Eve

Eve was born in London, England, the daughter of actors Trevor Eve and Sharon Maughan. She has two younger brothers, Jack and George, and was raised in the United Kingdom and Los Angeles, United States. She attended Bedales School and then took her A-Levels at Westminster School in London. During her gap year, she studied at the Beverly Hills Playhouse and then read English at St Catherine's College, Oxford. While at Oxford she appeared in student productions of An Ideal Husband, Animal Crackers (which toured to the Edinburgh Fringe Festival), Scenes from an Execution and The Colour of Justice. Eve has starred in television dramas including the BBC's The Rotters' Club, Poirot and Hawking, as well as the film Stage Beauty (2004). Eve played significant roles in two 2006 films: Starter for 10 and Big Nothing (with both she and co-star Simon Pegg using American accents). She spent the early part of 2006 in India working on a drama mini-series Losing Gemma about backpackers. Eve has appeared in two plays, both directed by Trevor Nunn. In 2006 she appeared in Rock 'n' Roll, a new play by Tom Stoppard at the Royal Court Theatre and reprised her role in the 2007 Broadway transfer. For her performance she was nominated for the best supporting actress award at the Whatsonstage.com Theatregoers' Choice Awards. In 2009 she played Roxane in a production of Cyrano de Bergerac at the Chichester Festival Theatre. She starred in the 2010 U.S. film She's Out of My League. In the film, her parents play the roles of her character's parents. She also played the role of Charlotte's Irish nanny, Erin, in Sex and the City 2. Eve also aspires to be a screenwriter.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-02-06
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: Alice Sophia Eve, Элис Ив, 앨리스 이브, Еліс Ів

Movies List of Alice Eve

HD

ATM

2012 Movie
HD

Cold Comes the Night

2013 Movie
HD

Hawking

2004 Movie
HD

The Amazing Trousers

2007 Movie
HD

Starter for 10

2006 Movie
HD

Some Velvet Morning

2013 Movie
HD

Before We Go

2015 Movie
HD

Please, Alfonso

2012 Movie
HD

Please Stand By

2018 Movie
HD

Replicas

2018 Movie
HD

Bees Make Honey

2018 Movie
HD

The Stolen

2017 Movie
HD

Warning

2021 Movie
HD

Deception Road

Movie
HD

The Decoy Bride

2011 Movie
HD

The Raven

2012 Movie
HD

Dirty Weekend

2015 Movie
HD

The Con Is On

2018 Movie
HD

Lithgow Saint

2015 Movie
HD

Decoding Annie Parker

2014 Movie
HD

Untogether

2019 Movie
HD

Misconduct

2016 Movie
HD

Criminal

2016 Movie
HD

Big Nothing

2006 Movie
HD

Crossing Over

2009 Movie
HD

Men in Black 3

2012 Movie
HD

Sex and the City 2

2010 Movie
HD

Stage Beauty

2004 Movie
HD

Bombshell

2019 Movie