Jerry Zaks

Jerry Zaks

Jerry Zaks (born September 7, 1946) is a German-born American stage and television director, and actor. He won the Tony Award for Best Direction of a Play and Drama Desk Award for directing The House of Blue Leaves, Lend Me A Tenor, and Six Degrees of Separation and the Tony Award for Best Direction of a Musical and Drama Desk Award for Guys and Dolls.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1946-09-07
Place of Birth: Stuttgart, Germany
Also Known As:

Movies List of Jerry Zaks

HD

The Gentleman Bandit

1981 Movie
HD

Tintypes

1981 Movie
HD

Outrageous Fortune

1987 Movie