Alice Englert

Alice Englert

New Zealand-born Alice Allegra Englert was born on June 15, 1994. She made her screen debut in the short films ‘Listen’ by Paula Maling in 2001 and ‘The Water Diary’, written and directed by Englert’s mother, Academy Award-winner Jane Campion. Her father is film-maker Colin Englert and she has a young half-brother named Gabriel. Early in Englert’s career, she managed to land a supporting role in the romantic comedy ‘Singularity’, starring Josh Hartnett and Neve Campbell. Englert also stars as a young girl caught in the middle of the 1960′s “Ban the Bomb” movement alongside Elle Fanning in Sally Potter’s ‘Ginger and Rosa’. The Kiwi actress plays her first romantic lead opposite British actor Alden Ehrenreich in Warner Bros.’ supernatural thriller ‘Beautiful Creatures’, a film adapted from the first book of the Caster Chronicles series. But acting is not her only passion, Alice also is a talented singer, guitarist, songwriter, and poetess. She named one of her song Necessary Pains.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1994-08-15
Place of Birth: Sydney, Australia
Also Known As:

Movies List of Alice Englert

HD

In Fear

2013 Movie
HD

Ginger & Rosa

2012 Movie
HD

Beautiful Creatures

2013 Movie
HD

The Water Diary

2010 Movie
HD

Them That Follow

2019 Movie
HD

Family Happiness

2017 Movie
HD

The Lovers

2015 Movie
HD

The Rehearsal

2016 Movie
HD

Body Brokers

2021 Movie
HD

You Won't Be Alone

2022 Movie
HD

8

2008 Movie
HD

The Power of the Dog

2021 Movie