Zach Galifianakis

Zach Galifianakis

​Zacharias "Zach" Galifianakis is an American actor and stand-up comedian.  He is most widely known for his role as Alan in 2009's The Hangover, the highest grossing R rated comedy ever.  Prior to his explosion to the main stage Galifianakis was known mainly for his stand up act, which features a large amount of absurdist and self deprecating humor. Zach had worked for several years in film and television playing small once off roles, often playing maladjusted characters.  He also worked for two weeks as a writer on Saturday Night Live, a show he would later return to host.  Galifainakis achieved more fame appearing in a webseries, Between Two Ferns, of his own creation that features famous guest stars. Since his role in the Hangover, Zach has been cast in more big budget films and leading roles.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1969-10-01
Place of Birth: Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA
Also Known As: Зак Галифианакис, Ζακ Γαλιφιανάκης

Movies List of Zach Galifianakis

HD

Visioneers

2008 Movie
HD

The Bitter Buddha

2012 Movie
HD

Masterminds

2016 Movie
HD

Due Date

2010 Movie
HD

The Campaign

2012 Movie
HD

Are You Here

2013 Movie
HD

Queen Mimi

2016 Movie
HD

The Lego Batman Movie

2017 Movie
HD

A Vodka Movie

2008 Movie
HD

Ron's Gone Wrong

2021 Movie
HD

Operation: Endgame

2010 Movie
HD

Out Cold

2001 Movie
HD

The Hangover Part II

2011 Movie
HD

Dinner for Schmucks

2010 Movie
HD

The Hangover

2009 Movie
HD

The Hangover Part III

2013 Movie
HD

Tig

2015 Movie
HD

Larry's Kidney

Movie
HD

Puss in Boots

2011 Movie
HD

Missing Link

2019 Movie
HD

The Sunlit Night

2020 Movie
HD

Smile

2012 Movie
HD

Below

2002 Movie
HD

Mansome

2012 Movie
HD

Just 3 Boyz

2010 Movie
HD

Last Laugh '04

2004 Movie
HD

Tulip Fever

2017 Movie
HD

Largo

2008 Movie
HD

Youth in Revolt

2009 Movie
HD

G-Force

2009 Movie
HD

Up in the Air

2009 Movie
HD

What Happens in Vegas

2008 Movie
HD

Flushed

1999 Movie
HD

Heartbreakers

2001 Movie
HD

Gigantic

2008 Movie
HD

A Wrinkle in Time

2018 Movie
HD

The Muppets

2011 Movie
HD

Into the Wild

2007 Movie
HD

Super High Me

2007 Movie
HD

Corky Romano

2001 Movie
HD

Bubble Boy

2001 Movie
HD

Muppets Most Wanted

2014 Movie