Donald Sutherland

Donald Sutherland

A Canadian character actor with a film career spanning nearly 50 years. Some of Sutherland's more notable movie roles included offbeat warriors in such war movies as "The Dirty Dozen" in 1967, and "MASH" and "Kelly's Heroes" in 1970, as well as in such popular films as "Klute", "Invasion of the Body Snatchers", and "Ordinary People".  His more recent credits include "Reign Over Me" with Don Cheadle and Adam Sandler; "Ask the Dust," written and directed by Robert Towne; "Land of the Blind," with Ralph Fiennes; "An American Haunting," opposite Sissy Spacek; "American Gun," with Marcia Gay Harden and Forest Whitaker; and "Fierce People," directed by Griffin Dunne. He is the father of actor Kiefer Sutherland.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1935-07-17
Place of Birth: Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Also Known As: Don Sutherland, Donald McNicol Sutherland, OC, Дональд Сазерленд

Movies List of Donald Sutherland

HD

M*A*S*H

1970 Movie
HD

An American Haunting

2005 Movie
HD

Eye of the Needle

1981 Movie
HD

Five Moons Plaza

2003 Movie
HD

The Day of the Locust

1975 Movie
HD

A Dry White Season

1989 Movie
HD

The Puppet Masters

1994 Movie
HD

Natural Enemy

1996 Movie
HD

Alex in Wonderland

1970 Movie
HD

Heaven Help Us

1985 Movie
HD

Benefit of the Doubt

1993 Movie
HD

Fellini's Casanova

1976 Movie
HD

Lost Angels

1989 Movie
HD

Bear Island

1979 Movie
HD

Ordinary People

1980 Movie
HD

Sir! No Sir!

2005 Movie
HD

Blood Relatives

1978 Movie
HD

The Big Heist

2001 Movie
HD

Man on the Train

2011 Movie
HD

Steelyard Blues

1973 Movie
HD

Hollow Point

1996 Movie
HD

Crackers

1984 Movie
HD

Scream of Stone

1991 Movie
HD

Apprentice to Murder

1988 Movie
HD

Ordeal by Innocence

1984 Movie
HD

Dawn Rider

2012 Movie
HD

The Rosary Murders

1987 Movie
HD

The Disappearance

1977 Movie
HD

Quicksand: No Escape

1992 Movie
HD

The Wolf at the Door

1986 Movie
HD

Buster's Bedroom

1991 Movie
HD

Threshold

1981 Movie
HD

Lady Ice

1973 Movie
HD

Younger and Younger

1993 Movie
HD

Eminent Domain

1991 Movie
HD

Behind the Mask

1999 Movie
HD

The Eastmans

2009 Movie
HD

American Hangman

2019 Movie
HD

Klute

1971 Movie
HD

Don't Look Now

1973 Movie
HD

The Eagle Has Landed

1976 Movie
HD

Free Money

1998 Movie
HD

The Art of War

2000 Movie
HD

Without Limits

1998 Movie
HD

Path to War

2003 Movie
HD

Citizen X

1996 Movie
HD

Revolution

1985 Movie
HD

Lock Up

1989 Movie
HD

Aurora Borealis

2005 Movie
HD

S*P*Y*S

1974 Movie
HD

The Con Artist

2010 Movie
HD

Shadow Conspiracy

1997 Movie
HD

The Hunley

1999 Movie
HD

The Assignment

1997 Movie
HD

Joanna

1968 Movie
HD

Assassin's Bullet

2012 Movie
HD

Act of the Heart

1970 Movie
HD

Fellini nel cestino

1983 Movie
HD

Nothing Personal

1980 Movie
HD

Land of the Blind

2006 Movie
HD

Pirate's Passage

2015 Movie
HD

Alien Thunder

1974 Movie
HD

Sleepwalkers

2007 Movie
HD

Measure of a Man

2018 Movie
HD

Point and Shoot

2016 Movie
HD

A War Story

1981 Movie
HD

North China Factory

1980 Movie
HD

Bethune

1977 Movie
HD

The Leisure Seeker

2018 Movie
HD

The Setting Sun

1992 Movie
HD

Stonehenge: Decoded

2008 Movie
HD

The Mighty River

1994 Movie
HD

The Physics of Sorrow

2019 Movie
HD

A Reindeer's Journey

2018 Movie
HD

Cloudbusting

Movie
HD

Max Dugan Returns

1983 Movie
HD

Ask the Dust

2006 Movie
HD

Space Cowboys

2000 Movie
HD

Fool's Gold

2008 Movie
HD

Instinct

1999 Movie
HD

Disclosure

1994 Movie
HD

Virus

1999 Movie
HD

Fallen

1998 Movie
HD

The Mechanic

2011 Movie
HD

American Gun

2005 Movie
HD

Fierce People

2005 Movie
HD

Big Shot's Funeral

2001 Movie
HD

Basmati Blues

2017 Movie
HD

FTA

1972 Movie
HD

Klute in New York

1971 Movie
HD

The Spiral

1976 Movie
HD

Backdraft

1991 Movie
HD

Pride & Prejudice

2005 Movie
HD

Fanatic

1965 Movie
HD

The Eagle

2011 Movie
HD

The Best Offer

2013 Movie
HD

Interlude

1968 Movie
HD

Baltic Storm

2003 Movie
HD

Red Hot

1993 Movie
HD

Forsaken

2015 Movie
HD

Milton's Secret

2016 Movie
HD

Gas

1981 Movie
HD

Alone

2020 Movie
HD

1900

1976 Movie
HD

Kelly's Heroes

1970 Movie
HD

Murder by Decree

1979 Movie
HD

Johnny Got His Gun

1971 Movie
HD

Astro Boy

2009 Movie
HD

Shadow of the Wolf

1992 Movie
HD

Uprising

2001 Movie
HD

Backdraft 2

2019 Movie
HD

A Time to Kill

1996 Movie
HD

Reign Over Me

2007 Movie
HD

Outbreak

1995 Movie
HD

Puffball

2007 Movie
HD

The Calling

2014 Movie
HD

Oedipus the King

1968 Movie
HD

Panic

2000 Movie
HD

The Italian Job

2003 Movie
HD

Ad Astra

2019 Movie
HD

Moonfall

2022 Movie
HD

The Hunger Games

2012 Movie
HD

Horrible Bosses

2011 Movie
HD

Jock the Hero Dog

2011 Movie
HD

Cold Mountain

2003 Movie
HD

The Split

1968 Movie
HD

Little Murders

1971 Movie
HD

Abicinema

1975 Movie
HD

Trumbo

2007 Movie
HD

Jappeloup

2013 Movie
HD

Sebastian

1968 Movie
HD

Operation Dirty Dozen

2006 Movie
HD

The Dirty Dozen

1967 Movie
HD

End of the Game

1975 Movie
HD

Hamlet at Elsinore

1964 Movie
HD

JFK

1991 Movie
HD

Days of Darkness

2007 Movie
HD

Beerfest

2006 Movie
HD

The Bedford Incident

1965 Movie
HD

Animal House

1978 Movie
HD

Billion Dollar Brain

1967 Movie
HD

Promise Her Anything

1966 Movie
HD

The Magic of Fellini

2002 Movie
HD

Lord of War

2005 Movie
HD

La Classe américaine

1993 Movie
HD

Terror in the Aisles

1984 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie