Kimberly Elise

Kimberly Elise

Kimberly Elise was born on April 17, 1967 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. Elise studied film and acting at the University of Minnesota and earned a BA in Mass Communications. She is best known for her role in the films Set It Off, John Q, and Diary of a Mad Black Woman. Her most recent film role was in Tyler Perry's For Colored Girls (2010), as the battered wife Crystal. Elise is a four-time NAACP Image Award winner.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-04-17
Place of Birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Kimberly Elise

HD

Woman Thou Art Loosed

2004 Movie
HD

For Colored Girls

2010 Movie
HD

Almost Christmas

2016 Movie
HD

Carole's Christmas

2019 Movie
HD

Ties That Bind

2011 Movie
HD

Back to School Mom

2015 Movie
HD

Apple Mortgage Cake

2014 Movie
HD

John Q

2002 Movie
HD

Pride

2007 Movie
HD

Bojangles

2001 Movie
HD

Set It Off

1996 Movie
HD

Beloved

1998 Movie
HD

Hannah's Law

2012 Movie
HD

Event 15

2013 Movie
HD

Hellbent

Movie
HD

Bait

2000 Movie
HD

The Great Debaters

2007 Movie
HD

Highland Park

2013 Movie
HD

Ad Astra

2019 Movie
HD

Death Wish

2018 Movie
HD

Dope

2015 Movie
HD

Confirmation

2016 Movie