Summer Glau

Summer Glau

Summer Lyn Glau  (born July 24, 1981, height 5' 6" (1,68 m)) is an American actress, known for playing River Tam in the science fiction series Firefly and follow-up movie Serenity and for playing Cameron in the series Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1981-07-24
Place of Birth: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Summer Glau