Kristin Scott Thomas

Kristin Scott Thomas

Kristin A. Scott Thomas, OBE is an English actress who has also acquired French nationality. She gained international recognition in the 1990s for her roles in Bitter Moon, Four Weddings and a Funeral and The English Patient. Since the 1980s, she has also worked in French cinema in films such as the thriller Tell No One and Philippe Claudel's I've Loved You So Long. She has lived in France since she was nineteen, has brought up her three children in Paris, and says she considers herself more French than British. She has been a member of the Légion d'honneur since 2005.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1960-05-24
Place of Birth: Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK
Also Known As: 크리스틴 스콧 토머스, Кристин Скотт Томас

Movies List of Kristin Scott Thomas

HD

Leaving

2009 Movie
HD

Up at the Villa

2000 Movie
HD

Sarah's Key

2010 Movie
HD

In Your Hands

2010 Movie
HD

Charly

1985 Movie
HD

The Governor's Party

1990 Movie
HD

Lounge Chair

1988 Movie
HD

Valentino! I love you

1991 Movie
HD

Mayday

1995 Movie
HD

Souvenir

1996 Movie
HD

Weep No More, My Lady

1992 Movie
HD

Military Wives

2020 Movie
HD

The Horse Whisperer

1998 Movie
HD

Man to Man

2005 Movie
HD

Bitter Moon

1992 Movie
HD

Angels and Insects

1995 Movie
HD

Random Hearts

1999 Movie
HD

Under the Cherry Moon

1986 Movie
HD

Keeping Mum

2005 Movie
HD

The Walker

2007 Movie
HD

A Handful of Dust

1988 Movie
HD

Love Crime

2010 Movie
HD

Only God Forgives

2013 Movie
HD

In the House

2012 Movie
HD

The Tenth Man

1988 Movie
HD

Play

2001 Movie
HD

Looking for Hortense

2012 Movie
HD

Framed

1990 Movie
HD

Les Milles

1995 Movie
HD

Headstrong

1989 Movie
HD

Plaisir d'offrir

1995 Movie
HD

Love & Confusions

1997 Movie
HD

Suite Française

2015 Movie
HD

The Sea Change

Movie
HD

The Party

2017 Movie
HD

Darkest Hour

2017 Movie
HD

Paramour

Movie
HD

The Monkey Prince

2003 Movie
HD

Tell No One

2006 Movie
HD

Gosford Park

2001 Movie
HD

Life as a House

2001 Movie
HD

Nowhere Boy

2009 Movie
HD

Easy Virtue

2008 Movie
HD

The Bachelor

1990 Movie
HD

Rebecca

2020 Movie
HD

The English Patient

1996 Movie
HD

The Valet

2006 Movie
HD

2 Alone in Paris

2008 Movie
HD

Small Cuts

2003 Movie
HD

Bel Ami

2012 Movie
HD

The Confessional

1995 Movie
HD

The Invisible Woman

2013 Movie
HD

My Old Lady

2014 Movie
HD

In Her Hands

2018 Movie
HD

Boucherie fine

1987 Movie
HD

Final Set

2021 Movie
HD

Agent Trouble

1987 Movie
HD

Richard III

1995 Movie
HD

Tomb Raider

2018 Movie
HD

The Other Boleyn Girl

2008 Movie
HD

The Endless Game

1989 Movie
HD

Mission: Impossible

1996 Movie
HD

Chromophobia

2005 Movie
HD

The Pompatus of Love

1996 Movie
HD

The Golden Compass

2007 Movie