Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes

An English actor, director and producer. A noted Shakespeare interpreter, he first achieved success onstage at the Royal National Theatre. Fiennes' portrayal of Nazi war criminal Amon Göth in Schindler's List (1993) earned him nominations for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor and the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor, and he won the BAFTA Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role. His performance as Count Almásy in The English Patient (1996) garnered him a second Academy Award nomination, for Best Actor, as well as BAFTA and Golden Globe nominations. Since then, Fiennes has been in a number of notable films, including Quiz Show (1994), Strange Days (1995), The End of the Affair (1999), Red Dragon (2002), The Constant Gardener (2005), In Bruges (2008), The Reader (2008), Clash of the Titans (2010), Great Expectations (2012), and The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014). He voiced Rameses in The Prince of Egypt (1998). Fiennes is also known for his roles in major film franchises such as the Harry Potter film series (2005–2011), in which he played Lord Voldemort, and the James Bond series, in which he has played Gareth Mallory / M, starting with the 2012 film Skyfall. In 2011, Fiennes made his directorial debut with his film adaptation of Shakespeare's tragedy Coriolanus, in which he also played the title character. Fiennes won a Tony Award for playing Prince Hamlet on Broadway. Since 1999, Fiennes has served as an ambassador for UNICEF UK.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1962-12-22
Place of Birth: Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
Also Known As: 레이프 파인스, رالف فاينس, レイフ・ファインズ, 雷夫·范恩斯, เรล์ฟ ไฟนส์, Рэйф Файнс, 랄프 파인즈, Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Mr. Ralph Fiennes

Movies List of Ralph Fiennes

HD

Strange Days

1995 Movie
HD

The English Patient

1996 Movie
HD

The Constant Gardener

2005 Movie
HD

The End of the Affair

1999 Movie
HD

Onegin

1999 Movie
HD

The Miracle Maker

2000 Movie
HD

The Avengers

1998 Movie
HD

Spider

2002 Movie
HD

Oscar and Lucinda

1997 Movie
HD

Sunshine

1999 Movie
HD

The White Countess

2005 Movie
HD

Page Eight

2011 Movie
HD

The Invisible Woman

2013 Movie
HD

The Cormorant

1993 Movie
HD

Land of the Blind

2006 Movie
HD

The King's Man

2021 Movie
HD

Coup 53

2019 Movie
HD

Ten Days to D-Day

2004 Movie
HD

The Baby of Mâcon

1993 Movie
HD

The Reader

2008 Movie
HD

The Duchess

2008 Movie
HD

The Prince of Egypt

1998 Movie
HD

Bernard and Doris

2006 Movie
HD

Coriolanus

2011 Movie
HD

Two Women

2014 Movie
HD

Hallelujah!

Movie
HD

The Dig

2021 Movie
HD

Beat the Devil

2021 Movie
HD

Schindler's List

1993 Movie
HD

Quiz Show

1994 Movie
HD

Maid in Manhattan

2002 Movie
HD

In Bruges

2008 Movie
HD

Wuthering Heights

1992 Movie
HD

Red Dragon

2002 Movie
HD

Chromophobia

2005 Movie
HD

Wrath of the Titans

2012 Movie
HD

Great Expectations

2012 Movie
HD

A Bigger Splash

2015 Movie
HD

Official Secrets

2019 Movie
HD

The Forgiven

2021 Movie
HD

The Menu

Movie
HD

Skyfall

2012 Movie
HD

The Wildest Dream

2010 Movie
HD

Muse of Fire

2013 Movie
HD

Turks & Caicos

2014 Movie
HD

Hail, Caesar!

2016 Movie
HD

Spectre

2015 Movie
HD

Sea Sorrow

2017 Movie
HD

The White Crow

2018 Movie
HD

No Time to Die

2021 Movie
HD

Cemetery Junction

2010 Movie
HD

The Lego Batman Movie

2017 Movie
HD

Clash of the Titans

2010 Movie
HD

The Hurt Locker

2008 Movie
HD

Holmes & Watson

2018 Movie
HD

Being James Bond

2021 Movie
HD

The Chumscrubber

2005 Movie
HD

The Good Thief

2003 Movie
HD

Shooting Bond

2013 Movie
HD

Butterflies

2016 Movie
HD

Dolittle

2020 Movie
HD

Spielberg

2017 Movie