Valentina Telichkina

Valentina Telichkina

Valentina Telichkina is a Soviet and Russian actress. Laureate of the Lenin Komsomol Prize (1976) and The Vasilyev Brothers State Prize of the RSFSR (1985), Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1976). In the movie, Valentina Telichkina made her debut after the second year of the institute, in 1966, starring in the small role of Dasha in the film "The Taiga Troopers" directed by Vladimir Krasnopolsky and Valery Uskov. In 1967, she starred in the film «The Journalist" by Sergei Gerasimov. Telichkina began to consider her role in this picture to be the main one in life, as it “opened her way to the world of cinema”. In the filmography of Valentina Telichkina more than sixty movies. The most famous are “Five Evenings”, “Autumn Weddings”, “The Beginning”, “First Girl”, “Vassa”, “The Seagull”.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1945-01-10
Place of Birth: village Krasnoye, Arzamassky District, Gorky Region, RSFSR, USSR
Also Known As: Валентина Теличкина, Walentina Tieliczkina, Валентина Теличкіна, Valentina Telitchkina, Walentina Telitschkina, Valentina Telicikina, Valentina Teličkina

Movies List of Valentina Telichkina

HD

Autumn Weddings

1968 Movie
HD

First Girl

1969 Movie
HD

The Beginning

1970 Movie
HD

An Unusual Exhibition

1968 Movie
HD

Bolshoi

2016 Movie
HD

A Man of a Retinue

1987 Movie
HD

Anna's Happiness

1971 Movie
HD

Garden

Movie
HD

Kind Men

1980 Movie
HD

Because I Love

1975 Movie
HD

The Dodgers

1988 Movie
HD

Five Evenings

1979 Movie
HD

Zigzag

1980 Movie
HD

By the Lake

1970 Movie
HD

The Golden Gates

1971 Movie
HD

The Mire

1978 Movie
HD

The Magical Portrait

1997 Movie
HD

The Aunties

2014 Movie
HD

Classic

1998 Movie
HD

The Big Exchange

1992 Movie
HD

One Times One

1975 Movie
HD

Fun of the Young

1987 Movie
HD

Quadrille

1999 Movie
HD

Carmen Horrendum

1989 Movie
HD

Forget-Me-Nots

1994 Movie
HD

Facts of the Past Day

1982 Movie
HD

The Seagull

1972 Movie
HD

Zigzag of Success

1968 Movie
HD

Vassa

1983 Movie
HD

The Taiga Troopers

1966 Movie
HD

Made in USSR

1991 Movie
HD

It Can't Be!

1975 Movie
HD

The Journalist

1967 Movie