Dave Bautista

Dave Bautista

An American actor and former professional wrestler, mixed martial artist, and bodybuilder. From 2000–2010 and 2013–2014, he was signed to WWE under the ring name Batista, where he became a six-time world champion, winning WWE's World Heavyweight Championship four times and the WWE Championship twice. He holds the record for the longest reign as World Heavyweight Champion at 282 days, and has also won the World Tag Team Championship three times (twice with Ric Flair and once with John Cena) and the WWE Tag Team Championship once (with Rey Mysterio). He was the winner of the 2005 Royal Rumble match and went on to headline WrestleMania 21, one of the top five highest-grossing pay-per-view events in professional wrestling history. When Bautista returned to WWE in 2014, he won the 2014 Royal Rumble match, after which he headlined WrestleMania XXX. In August 2012, Bautista signed a contract with Classic Entertainment & Sports to fight in mixed martial arts. He won his MMA debut on October 6, 2012, defeating Vince Lucero via TKO in the first round. He was representing the Philippines during the fight. Bautista first entered the world of acting in 2006. As an actor, Bautista has starred in The Man with the Iron Fists (2012), Riddick (2013), Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), the 24th James Bond film, Spectre (2015), L.A. Slasher (2015), and in the 2016 Kickboxer reboot, Kickboxer: Vengeance. Bautista reprised his role as Drax in Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) Avengers: Infinity War (2018), and Avengers: Endgame (2019). He has also appeared in several direct-to-video films since 2009.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1969-01-18
Place of Birth: Washington, DC, USA
Also Known As: David Michael Bautista Jr., Batista, Dave Batista, Deacon Batista, David Bautista, Leviathan, Дэйв Батиста, 데이브 바티스타, David Michael "Dave" Bautista Jr., Ντέιβ Μπαουτίστα, The Animal, Batista Bomb

Movies List of Dave Bautista

HD

WWE No Way Out 2005

2005 Movie
HD

WWE Vengeance 2005

2005 Movie
HD

Bushwick

2017 Movie
HD

2048: Nowhere to Run

2017 Movie
HD

Stuber

2019 Movie
HD

My Spy

2020 Movie
HD

Army of the Dead

2021 Movie
HD

Wrong Side of Town

2010 Movie
HD

WWE WrestleMania 21

2005 Movie
HD

WWE Backlash 2005

2005 Movie
HD

WWE No Mercy 2005

2005 Movie
HD

WWE Armageddon 2006

2006 Movie
HD

WWE No Way Out 2007

2007 Movie
HD

WWE Cyber Sunday 2007

2007 Movie
HD

WWE Cyber Sunday 2008

2008 Movie
HD

Escape Plan 2: Hades

2018 Movie
HD

Kickboxer: Vengeance

2016 Movie
HD

Traphouse

Movie
HD

Dogtown

Movie
HD

Knock at the Cabin

2023 Movie
HD

WWE Wrestlemania XXVI

2010 Movie
HD

WWE Royal Rumble 2008

2008 Movie
HD

WWE Royal Rumble 2007

2007 Movie
HD

WWE SummerSlam 2008

2008 Movie
HD

WWE Armageddon 2007

2007 Movie
HD

Marauders

2016 Movie
HD

The Warriors Gate

2016 Movie
HD

WWE SummerSlam 2005

2005 Movie
HD

WWE Armageddon 2005

2005 Movie
HD

WWE No Mercy 2006

2006 Movie
HD

WWE SummerSlam 2007

2007 Movie
HD

WWE No Mercy 2007

2007 Movie
HD

Heist

2015 Movie
HD

Knives Out 2

Movie
HD

Riddick

2013 Movie
HD

WWE Backlash 2007

2007 Movie
HD

WWE Armageddon 2003

2003 Movie
HD

WWE Judgment Day 2007

2007 Movie
HD

WWE Payback 2014

2014 Movie
HD

WWE Judgment Day 2009

2009 Movie
HD

WWE Armageddon 2008

2008 Movie
HD

Dune

2021 Movie
HD

WWE Royal Rumble 2005

2005 Movie
HD

WWE SummerSlam 2006

2006 Movie
HD

Final Score

2018 Movie
HD

WWE Armageddon 2002

2002 Movie
HD

WWE Backlash 2008

2008 Movie
HD

WWE No Mercy 2008

2008 Movie
HD

WWE WrestleMania XXX

2014 Movie
HD

Spectre

2015 Movie
HD

Dune: Part Two

2023 Movie
HD

WWE Unforgiven 2007

2007 Movie
HD

WWE Unforgiven 2008

2008 Movie
HD

L.A. Slasher

2015 Movie
HD

Hotel Artemis

2018 Movie
HD

WWE WrestleMania 35

2019 Movie
HD

WWE Backlash 2009

2009 Movie
HD

Blade Runner 2049

2017 Movie
HD

WWE SummerSlam 2004

2004 Movie
HD

WWE Royal Rumble 2004

2004 Movie
HD

WWE Vengeance 2004

2004 Movie
HD

WWE No Way Out 2008

2008 Movie
HD

WWE WrestleMania XXIV

2008 Movie
HD

WWE Royal Rumble 2014

2014 Movie
HD

Being James Bond

2021 Movie
HD

WWE WrestleMania 23

2007 Movie
HD

WWE Unforgiven 2004

2004 Movie
HD

WWE Judgment Day 2002

2002 Movie
HD

WWE Global Warning

2002 Movie
HD

Relative Strangers

2006 Movie
HD

Avengers: Endgame

2019 Movie
HD

WWE Royal Rumble 2010

2010 Movie
HD

WWE Royal Rumble 2003

2003 Movie
HD

WWE WrestleMania XX

2004 Movie
HD

Army of Thieves

2021 Movie