Craig Brewer

Craig Brewer

Craig Brewer is an American film director and screenwriter. His 2005 movie Hustle & Flow won the Audience Award at the 2005 Sundance Film Festival and achieved commercial success, along with an Academy award for Best Original Song, "It's Hard Out Here for a Pimp".
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1971-12-06
Place of Birth: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.
Also Known As:

Movies List of Craig Brewer

HD

Footloose

2011 Movie