Willow Shields

Willow Shields

Willow Shields (born June 1, 2000 in Albuquerque, New Mexico) is an American film and television actress. Her first television role was a guest appearance in the USA series In Plain Sight (2008), which was filmed in her hometown of Albuquerque, but she is best known for her role of Primrose Everdeen in The Hunger Games and the sequel The Hunger Games: Catching Fire.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 2000-06-01
Place of Birth: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Willow Shields