Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After leaving school at 16, Brosnan began training in commercial illustration, but trained at the Drama Centre in London for three years. Following a stage acting career he rose to popularity in the television series Remington Steele (1982–87). After Remington Steele, Brosnan took the lead in many films such as Dante's Peak and The Thomas Crown Affair. In 1995, he became the fifth actor to portray secret agent James Bond in the official film series, starring in four films between 1995 and 2002. He also provided his voice and likeness to Bond in the 2004 video game James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing. Since playing Bond, he has starred in such successes as The Matador (nominated for a Golden Globe, 2005), Mamma Mia! (National Movie Award, 2008), and The Ghost Writer (2010). In 1996, along with Beau St. Clair, Brosnan formed Irish DreamTime, a Los Angeles-based production company. In later years, he has become known for his charitable work and environmental activism. He was married to Australian actress Cassandra Harris from 1980 until her death in 1991. He married American journalist and author Keely Shaye Smith in 2001, becoming an American citizen in 2004.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1953-05-16
Place of Birth: Navan, County Meath, Ireland
Also Known As: Пірс Броснан, Пирс Броснан, Pierce Brendan Brosnan, Πιρς Μπρένταν Μπρόσναν, Πιρς Μπρόσναν, 皮尔斯·布鲁斯南, 皮尔斯布鲁斯南, 布鲁斯南

Movies List of Pierce Brosnan

HD

GoldenEye

1995 Movie
HD

Tomorrow Never Dies

1997 Movie
HD

The Tailor of Panama

2001 Movie
HD

After the Sunset

2004 Movie
HD

Death Train

1993 Movie
HD

Laws of Attraction

2004 Movie
HD

Robinson Crusoe

1997 Movie
HD

Evelyn

2002 Movie
HD

The Greatest

2009 Movie
HD

The Matador

2005 Movie
HD

Live Wire

1992 Movie
HD

Dante's Peak

1997 Movie
HD

Murder 101

1991 Movie
HD

Butterfly on a Wheel

2007 Movie
HD

Taffin

1988 Movie
HD

The Deceivers

1988 Movie
HD

Die Another Day

2002 Movie
HD

Oceans

2010 Movie
HD

Night Watch

1995 Movie
HD

Dolphins

2000 Movie
HD

The Heist

1989 Movie
HD

A Long Way Down

2014 Movie
HD

Love Is All You Need

2012 Movie
HD

Victim Of Love

1991 Movie
HD

The November Man

2014 Movie
HD

The King's Daughter

2022 Movie
HD

Survivor

2015 Movie
HD

Urge

2016 Movie
HD

The Foreigner

2017 Movie
HD

Grey Owl

1999 Movie
HD

I.T.

2016 Movie
HD

The Misfits

2021 Movie
HD

The Lawnmower Man

1992 Movie
HD

The Ghost Writer

2010 Movie
HD

Nomads

1986 Movie
HD

Seraphim Falls

2006 Movie
HD

Mister Johnson

1990 Movie
HD

Everything or Nothing

2012 Movie
HD

The Love Punch

2013 Movie
HD

Murphy's Stroke

1980 Movie
HD

The Broken Chain

1993 Movie
HD

The Fourth Protocol

1987 Movie
HD

Spinning Man

2018 Movie
HD

The Grand Finale

2006 Movie
HD

The Pig on the Hill

2018 Movie
HD

Whaledreamers

2006 Movie
HD

Youth

Movie
HD

The Out-Laws

Movie
HD

Mrs. Doubtfire

1993 Movie
HD

Remember Me

2010 Movie
HD

Mamma Mia!

2008 Movie
HD

Married Life

2007 Movie
HD

The James Bond Story

1999 Movie
HD

Salvation Boulevard

2011 Movie
HD

Jane's Journey

2011 Movie
HD

No Escape

2015 Movie
HD

Entangled

1993 Movie
HD

False Positive

2021 Movie
HD

Mars Attacks!

1996 Movie
HD

Cinderella

2021 Movie
HD

Love Affair

1994 Movie
HD

The Nephew

1998 Movie
HD

A Christmas Star

2015 Movie
HD

The Secrets of 007

1997 Movie
HD

Quest for Camelot

1998 Movie
HD

The World's End

2013 Movie
HD

The Silly Season

1982 Movie
HD

Black Adam

2022 Movie
HD

I Am Steve McQueen

2014 Movie
HD

Final Score

2018 Movie
HD

Good Fortune

2016 Movie
HD

From Script to Screen

2002 Movie
HD

James Bond Down River

2000 Movie
HD

Carpathian Eagle

1980 Movie
HD

The Match

1999 Movie
HD

The Long Good Friday

1980 Movie
HD

The Mirror Crack'd

1980 Movie