Paul Reubens

Paul Reubens

Paul Reubens (born Paul Rubenfeld; August 27, 1952) is an American actor, writer, film producer, game show host, and comedian, best known for his character Pee-wee Herman. Reubens joined the Los Angeles troupe The Groundlings in the 1970s and started his career as an improvisational comedian and stage actor. In 1982 he began appearing in a show about a character he had been developing for years. The show, called The Pee-wee Herman Show, ran for five sold-out months, and HBO produced a successful special about it. Pee-wee became an instant cult figure and, for the next decade, Reubens was completely committed to his character, doing all of his public appearances and interviews as Pee-wee. His feature film Pee-wee's Big Adventure (1985), directed by the then-unknown Tim Burton, was a financial and critical success and soon developed into a cult film. Its sequel, Big Top Pee-wee (1988), was less successful. Between 1986 and 1990, Reubens starred as Pee-wee in the CBS Saturday-morning children's program Pee-wee's Playhouse. Since 2006, Reubens has been making cameos and guest appearances in numerous projects. In 2010 he starred on Broadway in The Pee-wee Herman Show.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1952-08-27
Place of Birth: Peekskill, New York, USA
Also Known As: Paul Rubenfeld, Pee-wee Herman, Pee Wee Herman, Pee-wee, Pee Wee, Paul Mall

Movies List of Paul Reubens

HD

Big Top Pee-wee

1988 Movie
HD

Pee-wee's Big Holiday

2016 Movie
HD

Above and Beyond

2015 Movie
HD

Gigglefudge USA!

2016 Movie
HD

Area 57

2007 Movie
HD

The Groovenians

2002 Movie
HD

Life During Wartime

2009 Movie
HD

Pinocchio

1984 Movie
HD

Meatballs Part II

1984 Movie
HD

The Paragon of Comedy

1983 Movie
HD

Blow

2001 Movie
HD

Pray TV

1980 Movie
HD

Buddy

1997 Movie
HD

Matilda

1996 Movie
HD

Dunston Checks In

1996 Movie
HD

Accidental Love

2015 Movie
HD

Likely Stories Vol. 2

1983 Movie
HD

Mystery Men

1999 Movie
HD

Teacher's Pet

2004 Movie
HD

Cheeseball Presents

1984 Movie
HD

Nice Dreams

1981 Movie
HD

Star Tours

1987 Movie
HD

The Tripper

2006 Movie
HD

Pandemonium

1982 Movie
HD

Overnight

2003 Movie
HD

The Brotherhood

1968 Movie
HD

Batman Returns

1992 Movie
HD

Back to the Beach

1987 Movie
HD

Midnight Madness

1980 Movie
HD

Re-Animated

2006 Movie
HD

The Blues Brothers

1980 Movie
HD

Reno 911!: Miami

2007 Movie
HD

The Smurfs 2

2013 Movie
HD

Doctor Dolittle

1998 Movie
HD

The Smurfs

2011 Movie