Gregory Scott Cummins

Gregory Scott Cummins

Gregory Scott Cummins is an American character actor known for his recurring roles in It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia and Bosch. Gregory grew up in Orinda, CA (East Bay Area in Northern CA). In 1985, after receiving his M.F.A. in Acting from U.C.L.A., and many years performing in theatre, Greg began his Television and Film career. He has performed lead, supporting lead, and supporting roles in many feature films and lead and guest starring roles in even more T.V. episodics, sitcoms, & network and cable movies. He is best known for playing heavies but he has performed in many comedic and dramatic roles. Greg took drama classes as an undergrad while attending Cal-Berkeley (where he eventually received his B.A. in Theatre Arts) and the University of Hawaii. At both Universities Greg was also on a football scholarship as the starting punter for California (U.C. Berkeley, (1974 & 1975 seasons) and the University of Hawaii, (1977 & 1978 seasons) leading the nation in multiple punting categories in his final two years at U. of Hawaii. Greg then turned down a contract to play for the NFL'S Green Bay Packers and signed the following year with The San Diego Chargers where he was released due to injury. Greg also teaches acting when his schedule permits. Greg is in his 35th year as a professional actor in the Entertainment industry and continues to shine on screen.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1956-01-01
Place of Birth: Orinda - California - USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Gregory Scott Cummins

HD

Action U.S.A.

1989 Movie
HD

Blood Games

1990 Movie
HD

Watchers 3

1994 Movie
HD

Hack-O-Lantern

1988 Movie
HD

The Underground

1997 Movie
HD

Dead End City

1988 Movie
HD

Hunter: Back in Force

2003 Movie
HD

Deadly Addiction

1988 Movie
HD

Forever

1992 Movie
HD

Johnny Virus

2005 Movie
HD

Cartel

1990 Movie
HD

Caged Fury

1990 Movie
HD

Last of the Dogmen

1995 Movie
HD

Bail Out

1989 Movie
HD

Roots of Evil

1992 Movie
HD

Light Speed

1998 Movie
HD

Cliffhanger

1993 Movie
HD

The Owl

1991 Movie
HD

Blood Ties

1991 Movie
HD

Stone Cold

1991 Movie
HD

Purgatory

1999 Movie
HD

Detonator

2003 Movie
HD

Cahoots

2001 Movie
HD

B.O.R.N.

1989 Movie
HD

Shadow Hours

2000 Movie
HD

Batman Returns

1992 Movie
HD

Switchback

1997 Movie
HD

Inferno

1999 Movie
HD

The Italian Job

2003 Movie
HD

The Sunchaser

1996 Movie