Dave Chappelle

Dave Chappelle

David Khari Webber "Dave" Chappelle was born on August 24, 1973 in Washington, D.C. He is a comedian, screenwriter, television/film producer and actor. Chappelle began his film career in the film Robin Hood: Men in Tights in 1993 and continued to star in minor roles in the films The Nutty Professor, Con Air, and Blue Streak. His first lead role in a film was in Half Baked in 1998. In 2003, he became widely known for his popular sketch comedy television series, Chappelle's Show, which ran until 2006. Comedy Central ranked him forty-third in its list of the 100 greatest stand-up comedians
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-08-24
Place of Birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Also Known As: Ντέιβ Σαπέλ

Movies List of Dave Chappelle

HD

Half Baked

1998 Movie
HD

Screwed

2000 Movie
HD

Bowl of Pork

1997 Movie
HD

8:46

2020 Movie
HD

Stunted

2021 Movie
HD

Blue Streak

1999 Movie
HD

200 Cigarettes

1999 Movie
HD

Devil's Pie: D'Angelo

2019 Movie
HD

The Nutty Professor

1996 Movie
HD

Con Air

1997 Movie
HD

You've Got Mail

1998 Movie
HD

Getting In

1994 Movie
HD

Woo

1998 Movie
HD

537 Votes

2020 Movie
HD

Almost Famous

2021 Movie
HD

Undercover Brother

2002 Movie
HD

A Star Is Born

2018 Movie
HD

Chi-Raq

2015 Movie
HD

Def Comedy Jam 25

2017 Movie
HD

Fyre Fraud

2019 Movie
HD

The Real Blonde

1998 Movie
HD

Quincy

2018 Movie
HD

Undercover Blues

1993 Movie
HD

Joe's Apartment

1996 Movie
HD

Madonna - Madame X

2021 Movie