Shirley MacLaine

Shirley MacLaine

Shirley MacLaine (born April 24, 1934) is an American film and theater actress, dancer, activist, and author, well-known for her beliefs in new age spirituality and reincarnation. She has written a large number of autobiographical works, many dealing with her spiritual beliefs as well as her Hollywood career. In 1983, she won the Academy Award for Best Actress for her role in Terms of Endearment. She is the elder sister of actor Warren Beatty. She was nominated for an Academy Award 5 times before her win.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1934-04-24
Place of Birth: Richmond, Virginia, USA
Also Known As: Shirley MacLean Beaty, Ширли МакЛейн, 셜리 매클레인, Širlė Maklein, Shirley McLaine

Movies List of Shirley MacLaine

HD

Terms of Endearment

1983 Movie
HD

The Evening Star

1996 Movie
HD

What a Way to Go!

1964 Movie
HD

Coco Chanel

2008 Movie
HD

Mrs. Winterbourne

1996 Movie
HD

Closing the Ring

2007 Movie
HD

Used People

1992 Movie
HD

Sweet Charity

1969 Movie
HD

My Geisha

1962 Movie
HD

A Change of Seasons

1980 Movie
HD

Woman Times Seven

1967 Movie
HD

Waiting for the Light

1990 Movie
HD

Madame Sousatzka

1988 Movie
HD

Loving Couples

1980 Movie
HD

Two Loves

1961 Movie
HD

The Last Word

2017 Movie
HD

The Apartment

1960 Movie
HD

Being There

1979 Movie
HD

Irma la Douce

1963 Movie
HD

The Children's Hour

1961 Movie
HD

Guarding Tess

1994 Movie
HD

Can-Can

1960 Movie
HD

Gambit

1966 Movie
HD

The Turning Point

1977 Movie
HD

Bernie

2011 Movie
HD

Two for the Seesaw

1962 Movie
HD

The Sheepman

1958 Movie
HD

Ask Any Girl

1959 Movie
HD

Bruno

2000 Movie
HD

All in a Night's Work

1961 Movie
HD

Elsa & Fred

2014 Movie
HD

Desperate Characters

1971 Movie
HD

Wild Oats

2016 Movie
HD

The Little Mermaid

2018 Movie
HD

The West Side Waltz

1995 Movie
HD

Elle

2021 Movie
HD

Rumor Has It...

2005 Movie
HD

Steel Magnolias

1989 Movie
HD

Carolina

2003 Movie
HD

In Her Shoes

2005 Movie
HD

Bewitched

2005 Movie
HD

The Matchmaker

1958 Movie
HD

Artists and Models

1955 Movie
HD

Some Came Running

1958 Movie
HD

These Old Broads

2001 Movie
HD

Hot Spell

1958 Movie
HD

Career

1959 Movie
HD

Circasia

1976 Movie
HD

Men of Granite

2015 Movie
HD

A Heavenly Christmas

2016 Movie
HD

Noelle

2020 Movie
HD

The Celluloid Closet

1996 Movie
HD

Cannonball Run II

1984 Movie
HD

Get Bruce!

1999 Movie
HD

Salem Witch Trials

2002 Movie
HD

Wide-Awake

2012 Movie
HD

Defending Your Life

1991 Movie
HD

Valentine's Day

2010 Movie
HD

Year of the Woman

1973 Movie
HD

Forever Hollywood

1999 Movie
HD

Vittorio D.

2009 Movie
HD

Palme

2012 Movie
HD

Ocean's Eleven

1960 Movie
HD

A Smile Like Yours

1997 Movie
HD

That's Dancing!

1985 Movie