Sally Hawkins

Sally Hawkins

Sally Cecilia Hawkins (born 27 April 1976) is an English actress. Her breakthrough performance as Poppy Cross in the 2008 film Happy-Go-Lucky won her several international awards, including the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Musical or Comedy. Other significant roles include Susan Wells in Vera Drake (2004), Sue Trinder in the BBC serial Fingersmith (2005), Anne Elliot in Persuasion (2007), Rita O'Grady in Made in Dagenham (2010), Ginger in Blue Jasmine (2013), Dr. Vivienne Graham in Godzilla (2014), Mary Brown in Paddington (2014) and Paddington 2 (2018) and Elisa Esposito in The Shape of Water (2017). For her performances in The Shape of Water and Blue Jasmine, Hawkins earned Academy Award nominations.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-04-27
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Sally Hawkins

HD

Happy-Go-Lucky

2008 Movie
HD

Persuasion

2007 Movie
HD

Happy Ever Afters

2009 Movie
HD

Made in Dagenham

2010 Movie
HD

The Phone Call

2013 Movie
HD

Maudie

2016 Movie
HD

The Shape of Water

2017 Movie
HD

Eternal Beauty

2020 Movie
HD

Desert Flower

2009 Movie
HD

Love Birds

2011 Movie
HD

Hollow China

2006 Movie
HD

The Lost King

Movie
HD

Vera Drake

2004 Movie
HD

Room on the Broom

2012 Movie
HD

Paddington

2014 Movie
HD

All Is Bright

2013 Movie
HD

X+Y

2014 Movie
HD

Paddington 2

2017 Movie
HD

Spencer

2021 Movie
HD

Cassandra's Dream

2007 Movie
HD

WΔZ

2007 Movie
HD

Jane Eyre

2011 Movie
HD

Never Let Me Go

2010 Movie
HD

Godzilla

2014 Movie
HD

Stick Man

2015 Movie
HD

All or Nothing

2002 Movie
HD

Tipping the Velvet

2002 Movie
HD

Blue Jasmine

2013 Movie
HD

Layer Cake

2004 Movie
HD

Promoted to Glory

2003 Movie
HD

Wonka

2023 Movie
HD

Submarine

2011 Movie
HD

Byron

2003 Movie
HD

An Education

2009 Movie
HD

Great Expectations

2012 Movie
HD

The Young Visiters

2003 Movie
HD

The Double

2014 Movie