Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Sir Michael Caine is an English film actor. He became known for several notable critically acclaimed performances, particularly in films such as Zulu (1964), The Italian Job (1969), Get Carter (1971), Educating Rita (1983), and more recently Batman Begins and The Dark Knight. Caine was knighted in 2000 by Queen Elizabeth II, in recognition of his contribution to cinema. Caine was born Maurice Joseph Micklewhite in Rotherhithe, South East London, the son of Ellen Frances Marie, a cook and charlady, and Maurice Joseph Micklewhite, a fish market porter. He was married to actress Patricia Haines from 1955 to 1958. They had one daughter named Dominique. He dated Bianca Jagger in 1968. Caine has been married to actress and model Shakira Baksh since 8 January 1973. They met after Caine saw her appearing in a Maxwell House coffee commercial and a friend gave him her telephone number. They have a daughter named Natasha.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1933-03-14
Place of Birth: Rotherhithe, London, England, UK
Also Known As: Michael Scott , Maurice Joseph Micklewhite , Sir Michael Caine, Майкл Кейн, 米高·肯恩, ไมเคิล เคน, マイケル・ケイン, 마이클 케인, مايكل كين

Movies List of Michael Caine

HD

Get Carter

1971 Movie
HD

The Italian Job

1969 Movie
HD

Sleuth

2007 Movie
HD

The Fourth Protocol

1987 Movie
HD

Dressed to Kill

1980 Movie
HD

Billion Dollar Brain

1967 Movie
HD

A Shock to the System

1990 Movie
HD

The Eagle Has Landed

1976 Movie
HD

Is Anybody There?

2009 Movie
HD

The Island

1980 Movie
HD

The Quiet American

2002 Movie
HD

Too Late the Hero

1970 Movie
HD

Kidnapped

1971 Movie
HD

The Black Windmill

1974 Movie
HD

The Whistle Blower

1986 Movie
HD

Harry Brown

2009 Movie
HD

The Jigsaw Man

1984 Movie
HD

Without a Clue

1988 Movie
HD

The Actors

2003 Movie
HD

The Magus

1968 Movie
HD

Play Dirty

1969 Movie
HD

Secondhand Lions

2003 Movie
HD

Funeral in Berlin

1966 Movie
HD

Pulp

1972 Movie
HD

Gambit

1966 Movie
HD

The Holcroft Covenant

1985 Movie
HD

Shiner

2000 Movie
HD

The Statement

2003 Movie
HD

Blame It on Rio

1984 Movie
HD

The Hand

1981 Movie
HD

The Last Valley

1971 Movie
HD

Last Orders

2001 Movie
HD

Bullseye!

1990 Movie
HD

Bullet to Beijing

1995 Movie
HD

The Ipcress File

1965 Movie
HD

Silver Bears

1977 Movie
HD

Alfie

1966 Movie
HD

Educating Rita

1983 Movie
HD

Blue Ice

1992 Movie
HD

The Swarm

1978 Movie
HD

Deathtrap

1982 Movie
HD

Deadfall

1968 Movie
HD

Water

1985 Movie
HD

The Foreign Eye

2006 Movie
HD

Ashanti

1979 Movie
HD

Pinter's Progress

2009 Movie
HD

Peeper

1975 Movie
HD

Shadow Run

1998 Movie
HD

Hurry Sundown

1967 Movie
HD

Jekyll & Hyde

1990 Movie
HD

Youth

2015 Movie
HD

Dear Dictator

2018 Movie
HD

King of Thieves

2018 Movie
HD

My Generation

2017 Movie
HD

Best Sellers

2021 Movie
HD

Batman Begins

2005 Movie
HD

Sleuth

1972 Movie
HD

Mr. Destiny

1990 Movie
HD

Battle of Britain

1969 Movie
HD

The Weather Man

2005 Movie
HD

The Wilby Conspiracy

1975 Movie
HD

Little Voice

1998 Movie
HD

Noises Off...

1992 Movie
HD

On Deadly Ground

1994 Movie
HD

Flawless

2007 Movie
HD

Half Moon Street

1986 Movie
HD

Escape to Victory

1981 Movie
HD

Sweet Liberty

1986 Movie
HD

Zee and Co.

1972 Movie
HD

Surrender

1987 Movie
HD

Mandela and de Klerk

1997 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight Rises

2012 Movie
HD

Male of the Species

1969 Movie
HD

Quicksand

2003 Movie
HD

The Debtors

1999 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight

2008 Movie
HD

The Prestige

2006 Movie
HD

Miss Congeniality

2000 Movie
HD

Mona Lisa

1986 Movie
HD

A Bridge Too Far

1977 Movie
HD

Around the Bend

2004 Movie
HD

The Wrong Box

1966 Movie
HD

Gnomeo & Juliet

2011 Movie
HD

Curtain Call

1998 Movie
HD

Cars 2

2011 Movie
HD

Going in Style

2017 Movie
HD

Arte 1 Documenta

2006 Movie
HD

Twist

2021 Movie
HD

Ending the Knight

2012 Movie
HD

Jaws: The Revenge

1987 Movie
HD

Quills

2000 Movie
HD

California Suite

1978 Movie
HD

Children of Men

2006 Movie
HD

Bewitched

2005 Movie
HD

Four Kids and It

2020 Movie
HD

Our Queen at Ninety

2016 Movie
HD

The Cider House Rules

1999 Movie
HD

Blood and Wine

1996 Movie
HD

Zulu

1964 Movie
HD

Medieval

Movie
HD

Come Away

2020 Movie
HD

Rickles

1975 Movie
HD

Hamlet at Elsinore

1964 Movie
HD

Stonehearst Asylum

2014 Movie
HD

Interstellar

2014 Movie
HD

The Bulldog Breed

1960 Movie
HD

The Last Witch Hunter

2015 Movie
HD

The Honorary Consul

1983 Movie
HD

Woman Times Seven

1967 Movie
HD

Now You See Me 2

2016 Movie
HD

Solo for Sparrow

1962 Movie
HD

Danger Within

1959 Movie
HD

Passport to Shame

1958 Movie
HD

Tenet

2020 Movie
HD

Now You See Me

2013 Movie
HD

Blind Spot

1958 Movie
HD

Sherlock Gnomes

2018 Movie
HD

An Accidental Studio

2019 Movie
HD

Get Carter

2000 Movie
HD

And the Winner Isn't

2017 Movie
HD

Inception

2010 Movie
HD

Simon Simon

1970 Movie
HD

The Two-Headed Spy

1958 Movie
HD

A Hill in Korea

1956 Movie
HD

Quincy

2018 Movie
HD

Sailor Beware

1956 Movie
HD

Terror in the Aisles

1984 Movie
HD

The Meaning of Life

1983 Movie
HD

Foxhole in Cairo

1960 Movie
HD

Inside Interstellar

2015 Movie
HD

Dunkirk

2017 Movie