Robert De Niro

Robert De Niro

Robert De Niro, Jr. (born August 17, 1943) is an American actor, director, and producer. His first major film role was in 1973's Bang the Drum Slowly. In 1974, he played the young Vito Corleone in The Godfather Part II, a role that won him the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. His longtime collaboration with Martin Scorsese began with 1973's Mean Streets, and earned De Niro an Academy Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of Jake LaMotta in the 1980 film, Raging Bull. He was also nominated for an Academy Award for his roles in Scorsese's Taxi Driver (1976) and Cape Fear (1991). In addition, he received nominations for his acting in Michael Cimino's The Deer Hunter (1978) and Penny Marshall's Awakenings (1990). He has received high critical praise in Scorsese's films such as for his portrayals as Travis Bickle in Taxi Driver, Jake Lamotta in Raging Bull, and as Jimmy Conway in Goodfellas. He has earned four nominations for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Motion Picture Musical or Comedy: New York, New York (1977), Midnight Run (1988), Analyze This (1999) and Meet the Parents (2000). He directed A Bronx Tale (1993) and The Good Shepherd (2006).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1943-08-17
Place of Birth: Greenwich Village, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Robert DeNiro, Robert Anthony De Niro Jr. , Bobby DeNiro , Роберт Де Ниро, روبرت دي نيرو, ロバート・デ・ニーロ, 罗伯特·德尼罗, รอเบิร์ต เดอ นิโร, 로버트 드 니로, Ρόμπερτ Ντε Νίρο, Ρόμπερτ Μάριο Ντε Νίρο, رابرت دنیرو

Movies List of Robert De Niro

HD

Taxi Driver

1976 Movie
HD

Mean Streets

1973 Movie
HD

The King of Comedy

1982 Movie
HD

Casino

1995 Movie
HD

Raging Bull

1980 Movie
HD

Cape Fear

1991 Movie
HD

A Bronx Tale

1993 Movie
HD

15 Minutes

2001 Movie
HD

Mad Dog and Glory

1993 Movie
HD

1900

1976 Movie
HD

Hide and Seek

2005 Movie
HD

Showtime

2002 Movie
HD

The Score

2001 Movie
HD

We're No Angels

1989 Movie
HD

The Mission

1986 Movie
HD

The Deer Hunter

1978 Movie
HD

Flawless

1999 Movie
HD

This Boy's Life

1993 Movie
HD

Ronin

1998 Movie
HD

Men of Honor

2000 Movie
HD

True Confessions

1981 Movie
HD

What Just Happened

2008 Movie
HD

Midnight Run

1988 Movie
HD

Everybody's Fine

2009 Movie
HD

Analyze This

1999 Movie
HD

The Fan

1996 Movie
HD

Analyze That

2002 Movie
HD

Righteous Kill

2008 Movie
HD

City by the Sea

2002 Movie
HD

Night and the City

1992 Movie
HD

Hi, Mom!

1970 Movie
HD

The Last Tycoon

1976 Movie
HD

Stone

2010 Movie
HD

New Year's Eve

2011 Movie
HD

Grudge Match

2013 Movie
HD

Little Fockers

2010 Movie
HD

Jacknife

1989 Movie
HD

Falling in Love

1984 Movie
HD

The Ages of Love

2011 Movie
HD

Killing Season

2013 Movie
HD

Being Flynn

2012 Movie
HD

The Big Wedding

2013 Movie
HD

The Family

2013 Movie
HD

Last Vegas

2013 Movie
HD

Hands of Stone

2016 Movie
HD

Making Taxi Driver

1999 Movie
HD

Guilty by Suspicion

1991 Movie
HD

The Intern

2015 Movie
HD

The Wizard of Lies

2017 Movie
HD

The Audition

2015 Movie
HD

The Comedian

2016 Movie
HD

The War with Grandpa

2020 Movie
HD

The Irishman

2019 Movie
HD

The Comeback Trail

2020 Movie
HD

The Swap

1979 Movie
HD

Brazil

1985 Movie
HD

Wag the Dog

1997 Movie
HD

Meet the Fockers

2004 Movie
HD

GoodFellas

1990 Movie
HD

Heat

1995 Movie
HD

Meet the Parents

2000 Movie
HD

Shark Tale

2004 Movie
HD

Awakenings

1990 Movie
HD

New York, New York

1977 Movie
HD

Stanley & Iris

1990 Movie
HD

Bang the Drum Slowly

1973 Movie
HD

Limitless

2011 Movie
HD

Greetings

1968 Movie
HD

Red Lights

2012 Movie
HD

Ellis

2015 Movie
HD

Sam's Song

1969 Movie
HD

Heist

2015 Movie
HD

Dirty Grandpa

2016 Movie
HD

Club Oscar

2005 Movie
HD

Joker

2019 Movie
HD

9/11: 10 Years Later

2011 Movie
HD

Jackie Brown

1997 Movie
HD

Sleepers

1996 Movie
HD

Backdraft

1991 Movie
HD

Godsend

2004 Movie
HD

Killer Elite

2011 Movie
HD

Freelancers

2012 Movie
HD

The Bag Man

2014 Movie
HD

Joy

2015 Movie
HD

I Am Durán

2019 Movie
HD

After Exile

Movie
HD

Making The Irishman

2020 Movie
HD

The Formula

Movie
HD

Angel Heart

1987 Movie
HD

Cop Land

1997 Movie
HD

Stardust

2007 Movie
HD

Marvin's Room

1996 Movie
HD

Mistress

1992 Movie
HD

Machete

2010 Movie
HD

Ennio Morricone

1995 Movie
HD

Scorsese's Goodfellas

2015 Movie
HD

Abicinema

1975 Movie
HD

The Untouchables

1987 Movie
HD

Hollywood Mavericks

1990 Movie
HD

The Good Shepherd

2006 Movie
HD

Born to Win

1971 Movie
HD

Great Expectations

1998 Movie
HD

Bloody Mama

1970 Movie
HD

The Wedding Party

1969 Movie
HD

Corman's World

2011 Movie
HD

Trespassing Bergman

2013 Movie
HD

Jennifer on My Mind

1971 Movie
HD

Canterbury Glass

2022 Movie
HD

Young Wolves

1968 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Val

2021 Movie
HD

American Hustle

2013 Movie
HD

Fahrenheit 9/11

2004 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie